2017 Men’s Indoor Heps Entries

60-meter dash (14)
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times     
===============================================================================
Heat 1                                                    
  2  Macauley, Kyle                FR Yale                   6.94 
  3  Whiteneck, Peter              SR Penn                   7.01 
  4  Akosa, Carrington             JR Princeton              6.73 
  5  Menchaca, Zach                SO Cornell                6.96 
  6  David, Wyatt                  JR Penn                   7.01 
  7  Vaughns, Vincent              FR Yale                   6.90 
  8  Avery, Jonathan               SO Cornell                6.90 

Heat 2                                            
  2  Norris, James                 FR Cornell                6.93 
  3  Korotzer, Noah                FR Brown                  7.06 
  4  Uwaifo, Efe                   SR Harvard                6.99 
  5  Volker, Charles               SO Princeton              6.84 
  6  Pfaff, Brian                  JR Brown                  6.91 
  7  Paulino, Brailin              JR Cornell                6.89 
  8  Johnson, Malcolm              JR Harvard                6.98 


200-meter dash (15)
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Final to be run in two sections of 4    
===============================================================================
Heat 1                                                   
  3  Hill, Connor                  SO Yale                  22.12 
  4  Moore, Alexander              JR Harvard               22.03 
  5  Norris, James                 FR Cornell               22.32 
  6  Volker, Charles               SO Princeton             21.84 

Heat 2                                                            
  3  May, Lloyd                    JR Dartmouth             22.04 
  4  Menchaca, Zach                SO Cornell               22.11 
  5  Rogers, Calvary               SO Penn                  21.74 
  6  Green, Raul                   SR Brown                 22.45 

Heat 3
  3  Korotzer, Noah                FR Brown                 22.24 
  4  Paulino, Brailin              JR Cornell               22.22 
  5  Vaughns, Vincent              FR Yale                  22.00 
  6  Pfaff, Brian                  JR Brown                 21.88 

Heat 4                                                           
  3  Akosa, Carrington             JR Princeton             21.39 
  4  Batler, Phillip               FR Brown                 22.08 
  5  Avery, Jonathan               SO Cornell               22.09 


400-meter dash (18)
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final to be run in two sections of 4    
===============================================================================
Heat 1              
  3  Johnson, Jabari               SR Princeton             49.35 
  5  Attah, Tobe                   SR Cornell               48.46 
  6  Munson, Calvin                SO Brown                 50.12 

Heat 2                                                             
  3  Cooper, Stanford              JR Cornell               48.31 
  4  McLennan, Jacob               FR Harvard               49.06 
  5  Okolo, Anthony                FR Penn                  49.84 
  6  Alexandre, Marc-Andre         SR Yale                     NT 

Heat 3                                                          
  3  Matthews, Connor              FR Princeton             50.56 
  4  Oyewole, Oluwatosin           JR Brown                 47.47 
  5  Holt, Myles                   FR Dartmouth             49.38 
  6  Heckendorn, James             SR Harvard               48.64 

Heat 4                                                           
  4  Zemis, Nik                    SO Brown                 48.48 
  5  Jeffries, Titus               FR Penn                  50.51 
  6  Crusan, Chandler              SR Yale                  49.35 

Heat 5                                                       
  3  Hurst, Matthew                JR Harvard               48.96 
  4  Freeman, Joshua               JR Princeton             48.16 
  5  Fields, Ben                   FR Cornell               49.51 
  6  Lartigue, Noah                SR Columbia              50.70 


500-meter dash (15)
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Final to be run in two sections of 4        
===============================================================================
Heat 1                                                          
  3  Cariati, Amos                 JR Dartmouth           1:03.37 
  4  Moschella, Greg               FR Yale                1:04.63 
  5  Aranda, Jonas                 JR Harvard                  NT 
  6  Plante, Zachary               JR Dartmouth           1:04.39 

Heat 2                                                            
  3  Snyder, Andy                  FR Cornell             1:04.60 
  5  Smith, James                  JR Cornell             1:04.54 
  6  Haensel, Max                  JR Brown               1:02.96 

Heat 3                                                           
  2  Sowah, Johanan                SR Columbia            1:05.21 
  3  Mennin, Ray                   SR Princeton           1:03.64 
  4  Wiseman, Jeff                 JR Penn                     NT 
  5  Bransford, Cole               SO Princeton           1:04.34 
   
Heat 4                                                           
  3  Emrich, Zachery               JR Brown               1:04.04 
  4  Gomez, Phil                   SR Dartmouth           1:03.93 
  5  Puleo, Austin                 SR Yale                1:05.45 
  6  Gibson, William               SR Cornell             1:05.22 


800-meter run (16)
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times        
===============================================================================
Heat 1
  1  Colby, Trevor                 SO Dartmouth           1:53.22 
  2  Marshall, Myles               SO Harvard             1:48.17 
  3  Clarke, Ross                  JR Cornell             1:53.97 
  4  Groos, Dylan                  SO Brown                    NT 
  5  Kolor, Michael                FR Harvard             1:51.81 
  6  Novak, Joseph                 SO Penn                1:52.87 
  7  Smith, Michael                JR Cornell             1:52.35 
  8  Buser, James                  JR Penn                1:54.38 

Heat 2
  1  Gaines, Isaiah                FR Penn                1:54.71 
  2  Langstaff, Josiah             SO Columbia            1:50.87 
  3  Aririguzoh, Franklin          SO Princeton           1:52.61 
  4  McGovern, Brian               JR Columbia            1:53.55 
  5  Lanigan, Zachary              FR Brown               1:51.53 
  6  Thurston, Michael             FR Dartmouth           1:53.64 
  7  Stoner, Austin                FR Yale                1:56.06 
  8  Hall, Willie                  FR Columbia            1:52.79 


1,000-meter run (15)
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times    
===============================================================================
Heat 1
  1  Mangini, Clark                SR Penn                2:28.80 
  2  Raymond, Henry                FR Dartmouth           2:25.89 
  3  Lewis, James                  FR Yale                2:28.46 
  4  Negron, Thomas                SR Harvard             2:26.15 
  5  Yuan, Michael                 JR Yale                2:30.98 
  6  Kauppila, Noah                JR Princeton           2:21.52 
  7  Cox, Tim                      SR Yale                2:28.26 
   
Heat 2
  1  Montague, Gabe                JR Harvard             2:24.70 
  2  Sauer, Alek                   SO Columbia                 NT 
  3  Horton, Reed                  SO Dartmouth           2:26.40 
  4  McKie, Cameron                SO Brown               2:28.66 
  5  Farmer, Kenan                 JR Princeton           2:28.56 
  6  Tedder, Mark                  SR Cornell                  NT 
  7  Ritz, Sam                     SO Columbia            2:24.99 
  8  Graca, Elias                  SO Penn                2:27.43 


Mile run (13)
10 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times        
===============================================================================
Heat 1
  1  Napolitano, Rob               SR Columbia            4:03.56 
  2  Gmür, Thomas                  JR Yale                4:14.16 
  3  Haik, Spencer                 JR Columbia            4:11.44 
  4  Albright, Zachary             JR Princeton           4:05.91 
  5  Hatler, Chris                 SR Penn                3:59.21 
  6  Reinhart, Trevor              SO Yale                4:15.26 
  7  Convey, Kurt                  SO Penn                4:10.35 

Heat 2
  1  Carrese, Dominic              SO Dartmouth           4:07.67 
  2  Daly, Colin                   FR Penn                4:12.34 
  3  Laverty, Sean                 FR Dartmouth           4:08.59 
  4  Gowans, James                 SR Cornell             3:59.88 
  5  Gregory, Patrick              JR Dartmouth           4:02.20 
  6  Silverman, Chase              JR Cornell             4:12.07 


3,000-meter run (17)
Competitors will move to second section if there are scratches      
===============================================================================
Section 1
  1  Daly, William                 FR Penn                     NT 
  2  Hale, Tom                     SO Brown               8:33.12 
  3  Tuck, Nick                    SR Penn                8:14.83 
  4  Blecher, Oliver               FR Brown               8:35.56 
  5  Mulroy, Thomas                JR Penn                8:36.85 
                                                            
Section 2
  1  Clark, Connor                 SR Dartmouth           8:09.35 
  2  Ivankovic, Andre              SR Yale                8:08.83 
  3  Irish, Miles                  JR Dartmouth           8:14.09 
  4  Wilson, Ross                  JR Penn                8:14.54 
  5  Heninger, Julian              SR Dartmouth           8:13.11 
  6  Tuntivate, Kieran             SO Harvard             8:09.85 
  7  Zabilski, Brian               SO Columbia            8:09.28 
  8  Randon, James                 SR Yale                8:03.80 
  9  Martinez, Martin              JR Brown               8:12.68 
 10  Taylor, David                 SR Cornell             8:06.58 
 11  Thomas, Ryan                  JR Columbia            8:10.06 
 12  Daly, Cameron                 FR Brown               8:13.68

5,000-meter run (26)
One section only    
===============================================================================
Section 1
  1  Bertrand, William             SR Princeton          14:10.68 
  2  Stone, Robert                 JR Princeton          14:27.96 
  3  Dotterer, Kyle                JR Dartmouth          14:36.24 
  4  Miao, George                  JR Columbia           14:40.90 
  5  Shearn, Brendan               SR Penn               14:23.76 
  6  Sievert, Spike                SR Yale               14:51.72 
  7  Price, Collin                 SO Harvard                  NT 
  8  Luciano, Christopher          JR Penn               14:24.48 
  9  Bourguet, Stephen             SR Brown              14:27.87 
 10  Monogue, Kevin                SO Penn               14:33.86 
 11  Adams, Nathaniel              SR Dartmouth          14:41.28 
 12  Geithner, Peter               SR Dartmouth          14:32.25 
 13  Lundy, Conor                  FR Princeton                NT 
 14  Wilson, Ross                  JR Penn                     NT 
 15  Lomogda, Jonathan             FR Yale                     NT 
 16  Spear, Tyler                  JR Harvard                  NT 
 17  Taylor, David                 SR Cornell                  NT 
 18  Braude, Tal                   JR Columbia                 NT 
 19  DeLuca, Dominic               JR Cornell                  NT 
 20  O'Shea, Ronan                 SO Brown                    NT 
 21  Noonan, Armstrong             FR Yale                     NT 
 22  Tuck, Nick                    SR Penn                     NT 
 23  Clark, Connor                 SR Dartmouth                NT 
 24  Boyle, Jack                   SR Columbia                 NT 
 25  Zabilski, Brian               SO Columbia                 NT 
 26  Heninger, Julian              SR Dartmouth                NT 


60-meter hurdles (14)
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times   
===============================================================================
Heat 1                                                          
  2  Frye, Alex                    SR Dartmouth              8.26 
  3  Jamerson, Austin              SR Cornell                8.16 
  4  Eschholz, Alec                SO Dartmouth              8.27 
  5  Daniels, Joseph               FR Princeton              7.96 
  6  Loewen, Austin                SR Yale                   8.33 
  7  Lyons, Austin                 SO Cornell                8.13 
  8  Ferguson, Jordan              SR Brown                  8.42 

Heat 2                                                           
  2  Johnson, Parker               SO Dartmouth              8.30 
  3  Gomes, Paedyn                 JR Yale                   8.03 
  4  Ohazuruike, Shawn             FR Dartmouth              8.28 
  5  Valko, Mitch                  SO Harvard                8.23 
  6  Jeffrey, Clayton              FR Cornell                8.24 
  7  Hebert, Jay                   JR Harvard                7.99 
  8  Johnson, Kobina               FR Brown                  8.49 


High jump (14)
===============================================================================
Flight 1
  1  Frye, Alex                    SR Dartmouth             2.01m 
  2  Clements, Cody                SO Yale                  1.95m 
  3  O'Neill, Spencer              FR Yale                  1.95m 
  4  Lazarou, Myles                JR Cornell               2.09m 
  5  Diehl, Andrew                 SO Princeton             2.05m 
  6  Mcgreivy, Nick                SR Penn                  2.00m 
  7  Mahon, Donagh                 FR Harvard               2.03m 
  8  Diomande, Malick              FR Cornell               2.00m 
  9  Bledsoe, Xavier               SR Princeton             2.14m 
 10  Laudermilk, Ryan              FR Brown                 1.99m 
 11  Koller, Michael               JR Yale                  2.00m 
 12  Monroe, Michael               JR Penn                  2.08m 
 13  McCord, Keith                 SO Yale                  1.97m 
 14  Yassay, Lance                 SO Penn                  2.05m 


Pole vault (12)
===============================================================================
Flight 1
  1  Kiles, August                 JR Princeton             5.42m 
  2  Cosculluela, Max              SR Dartmouth             5.05m 
  3  Clarke, Sean                  FR Penn                  5.02m 
  4  Roney, Andrew                 SR Harvard               4.80m 
  5  West, Ian                     SO Harvard               5.06m 
  6  Laut, Austin                  SO Yale                  5.18m 
  7  Fisher, Nathan                FR Penn                  4.85m 
  8  O'Brien, Robert               SO Columbia              5.00m 
  9  Gaylord, Ben                  SR Princeton             5.05m 
 10  Sisserson, Grant              SR Cornell               5.25m 
 11  Benz, Michael                 JR Penn                  4.75m 
 12  Barlow, Andrew                SO Cornell               5.15m                                                              


Long jump (13)
Top 8 to finals 
===============================================================================
Flight 1
  1  Alarcon, Taylor               SR Brown                 7.02m 
  2  Leeper, Greg                  SR Princeton             7.21m 
  3  Tronsson, Hendric             FR Dartmouth             7.09m 
  4  Barry, Alpha                  FR Columbia              6.91m 
  5  Muggler, Corey                SR Dartmouth             7.41m 
  6  Rodriguez, Alex               JR Cornell               6.95m 
  7  Nedd, Kelsey                  JR Cornell               7.15m
                                                     
Flight 2
  1  Hypolite, Kameron             FR Penn                  7.15m 
  2  DeNitto, Anthony              FR Harvard               7.00m 
  3  Seaton, James                 SO Cornell               7.35m 
  4  Mansson, Carl                 JR Yale                  6.54m 
  5  Shih, Jimmy                   SO Yale                  6.70m 
  6  Thibodeau, Jesse              FR Princeton             7.06m                                                          


Triple jump (14)
Top 8 to finals 
===============================================================================
Flight 1
  1  Airewele, Oseoba              JR Cornell              15.35m 
  2  Alarcon, Taylor               SR Brown                14.89m 
  3  Enkler, John                  SR Cornell              15.01m 
  4  Igbokwe, Daniel               FR Columbia             15.12m 
  5  Plummer, Bobby                SR Cornell              15.62m 
  6  Shih, Jimmy                   SO Yale                 14.05m 
  7  Seaton, James                 SO Cornell              15.23m 
                                                        
Flight 2
  1  Veerapen, Jacob               FR Columbia             14.30m 
  2  Katz, Jason                   SO Brown                14.97m 
  3  Donawa, Justin                SO Dartmouth            15.21m 
  4  Uwaifo, Efe                   SR Harvard              15.43m 
  5  Amokwandoh, Stefan            SO Princeton            15.54m 
  6  Nedd, Kelsey                  JR Cornell              13.65m 
  7  Muggler, Corey                SR Dartmouth            15.16m


Shot put (14)
Top 8 to finals 
===============================================================================
Flight 1
  1  Nunally, Julian               SR Harvard              17.55m 
  2  Ruh, Ethan                    FR Dartmouth            15.78m 
  3  Cook, Chris                   SR Princeton            18.30m 
  4  Ribeiro, Lucas                SO Dartmouth            16.15m 
  5  Cubra, Chris                  SR Brown                15.82m 
  6  Persichetti, Luke             SR Yale                 15.47m 
  7  Minor, Colin                  JR Dartmouth            15.09m 
                                                          
Flight 2
  1  Brennan, Tim                  SR Dartmouth            15.07m 
  2  Bishop, Billy                 SR Penn                 16.59m 
  3  Comery, Aaron                 SR Brown                16.60m 
  4  Kennedy-White, Noah           SR Penn                 16.98m 
  5  Hoops, Jacob                  JR Yale                 16.71m 
  6  Dombrowski, Evan              JR Brown                14.75m 
  7  Charles, Mitchel              JR Princeton            17.44m 


Weight throw (17)
Top 8 to finals 
===============================================================================
Flight 1
  1  Ryan, Sean                    JR Penn                 18.17m 
  2  Minor, Colin                  JR Dartmouth            17.03m 
  3  Youn, Vic                     SR Princeton            18.00m 
  4  Allison, Gunnar               FR Harvard              15.91m 
  5  Kelly, Adam                   SO Princeton            21.87m 
  6  Comery, Aaron                 SR Brown                17.44m 
  7  Kennedy-White, Noah           SR Penn                 17.89m 
  8  Murillo, Martin               SR Cornell              17.19m 
  9  Russell, Owen                 SO Brown                20.09m
                                                     
Flight 2
  1  Nunally, Julian               SR Harvard              15.32m 
  2  Persichetti, Luke             SR Yale                 16.73m 
  3  Downs, Marcus                 SO Yale                 16.21m 
  4  Brennan, Tim                  SR Dartmouth            18.42m 
  5  Hasley, Hunter                FR Columbia             13.92m 
  6  Coppolino, Michael            FR Brown                17.23m 
  7  Winkler, Rudy                 SR Cornell              23.32m 
  8  Whitener, Josh                SR Harvard              18.05m 


Heptathlon (9)
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Nico                SR Dartmouth              5261 
  2  Dixon, Justice                FR Princeton              5003 
  3  Ose, Benjamin                 SO Dartmouth              4989 
  4  Knouse, Luke                  JR Penn                   4833 
  5  Lord, Harry                   FR Princeton              4669 
  6  Frost, Philip                 FR Princeton              4636 
  7  DeNitto, Anthony              FR Harvard                4547 
  8  Sindelar, Matthew             SO Dartmouth              4108 
  9  Jamerson, Austin              SR Cornell                3189