2012 NCAA Outdoor Championships Schedule


Women’s Entry Lists | Men’s Entry Lists

Drake Stadium
Des Moines, Iowa

All times Eastern (and subject to change)

Day 1 • Wednesday, June 6

1:00 pm Men’s 100m Dash Decathlon Nick Huber (Cornell)
1:45 pm Men’s Long Jump Decathlon Nick Huber (Cornell)
3:00 pm Men’s Shot Put Decathlon Nick Huber (Cornell)
3:30 pm Men’s Discus Throw Final Mike Levine (Yale)
3:40 pm Women’s Javelin Throw Final
4:15 pm Men’s High Jump Decathlon Nick Huber (Cornell)
6:30 pm Men’s Long Jump Final
6:30 pm Women’s Pole Vault Final
6:30 pm Women’s Discus Throw Final
6:30 pm Men’s 4x100m Relay Semifinal
6:45 pm Women 4x100m Relay Semifinal
7:00 pm Men’s 400m Dash Decathlon Nick Huber (Cornell)
7:15 pm Men’s 800m Run Semifinal Harry McFann (Columbia)
7:30 pm Women’s 800m Run Semifinal
7:45 pm Men’s 400m Dash Semifinal
8:00 pm Women’s 400m Dash Semifinal
8:15 pm Men’s 100m Dash Semifinal
8:30 pm Women’s 100m Dash Semifinal
8:45 pm Women’s Steeplechase Semifinal Genna Hartung (Cornell)
Alexi Pappas (Dartmouth)
9:15 pm Men’s 400m Hurdles Semifinal
9:30 pm Women’s 400m Hurdles Semifinal
9:45 pm Men’s 10k Run Final Brian Leung (Princeton)

Day 2 • Thursday, June 7

12:30 pm Men’s 110m Hurdles Decathlon Nick Huber (Cornell)
1:30 pm Men’s Discus Throw Decathlon Nick Huber (Cornell)
2:00 pm Women’s 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
3:00 pm Women’s High Jump Heptathlon
3:30 pm Men’s Javelin Throw Final
3:30 pm Men’s Pole Vault Decathlon Nick Huber (Cornell)
4:00 pm Women’s Hammer Throw Final
5:30 pm Women’s Shot Put Heptathlon
6:30 pm Men’s High Jump Final Montez Blair (Cornell)
Maalik Reynolds (Penn)
6:30 pm Men’s Javelin Throw Decathlon Nick Huber (Cornell)
6:30 pm Women’s Long Jump Final
6:30 pm Men’s 200m Dash Semifinal
6:45 pm Women’s 200m Dash Semifinal
7:00 pm Women’s 200m Dash Heptathlon
7:15 pm Men’s 1,500m Run Semifinal Erik Berg (Brown)
Kyle Merber (Columbia)
Trevor Van Ackeren (Princeton)
7:30 pm Women’s 1,500m Run Semifinal Greta Feldman (Princeton)
7:50 pm Men’s 110m Hurdles Semifinal
8:10 pm Women’s 100m Hurdles Semifinal
8:25 pm Men’s Steeplechase Semifinal Donn Cabral (Princeton)
8:50 pm Men’s 1,500m Run Decathlon Nick Huber (Cornell)
9:05 pm Men’s 4x400m Relay Semifinal
9:25 pm Women’s 4x400m Relay Semifinal
9:45 pm Women’s 10k Run Final Katie Kellner (Cornell)
Olivia Mickle (Brown)

Day 3 • Friday, June 8

3:00 pm Men’s Hammer Throw Final Conor McCullough (Princeton)
4:00 pm Women’s Long Jump Heptathlon
5:15 pm Women’s Javelin Throw Heptathlon
5:30 pm Women’s High Jump Final
5:30 pm Men’s Pole Vault Final Nico Weiler (Harvard)
5:30 pm Men’s Triple Jump Final Damon McLean (Princeton)
6:00 pm Women’s Shot Put Final
6:35 pm Men’s 400m Hurdles Final
6:45 pm Women’s 400m Hurdles Final
6:55 pm Men’s 100m Dash Final
7:02 pm Women’s 100m Dash Final
7:10 pm Men’s 800m Run Final * Harry McFann (Columbia)
7:20 pm Women’s 800m Run Final
7:30 pm Women’s Steeplechase Final * Genna Hartung (Cornell)
* Alexi Pappas (Dartmouth)
7:45 pm Women’s 800m Run Heptathlon
7:55 pm Men’s 400m Dash Final
8:02 pm Women’s 400m Dash Final
8:10 pm Men’s 5,000m Run Final Dan Lowry (Brown)
Joe Stilin (Princeton)

Day 4 • Saturday, June 9

11:00 am Men’s Shot Put Final
11:00 am Women’s Triple Jump Final Nadia Eke (Columbia)
12:03 pm Men’s 4x100m Relay Final
12:10 pm Women’s 4x100m Relay Final
12:17 pm Men’s 1,500m Run Final * Erik Berg (Brown)
* Kyle Merber (Columbia)
* Trevor Van Ackeren (Princeton)
12:28 pm Women’s 1,500m Run Final * Greta Feldman (Princeton)
12:39 pm Men’s 200m Dash Final
12:47 pm Women’s 200m Dash Final
12:52 pm Men’s Steeplechase Final * Donn Cabral (Princeton)
1:07 pm Men’s 110m Hurdles Final
1:14 pm Women’s 100m Hurdles Final
1:19 pm Women’s 5,000m Run Final Abbey D’Agostino (Dartmouth)
1:40 pm Men’s 4x400m Relay Final
1:50 pm Women’s 4x400m Relay Final

Comments are closed.