Who Makes the Cut?

ht-austin-sc

We’ve previously shared with you the logistics for the East Regional Preliminary Round.  Now we will share who is likely to go…

We’ve updated our East Regional ranking lists, showing all Ivy Leaguers within the top 48.  We have also included the top event performances (regardless of their school affiliation) and some performances that could make the cut if someone decides to “not-declare” in a given event.  Sorry, Mary is too insecure in her psychic abilities to try and guess who will make the cut.

We will report all qualifiers once they are announced later this week.  Good luck to all athletes.

 

100m (Men)

  • 1 –  Aaron Ernest (LSU) – 10.04w
  • 25 –  John Spooney (Brown) – 10.37w
  • Bubble performance:
    • 51 –  Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon (Cornell) – 10.45w

200m (Men)

  • 1 –  Isiah Young (Mississippi) – 20.20
  • 17 –  Bruno Hortelano-Roig (Cornell) – 20.75w
  • 27 –  John Spooney (Brown) – 20.85w
  • 49 –  Anthony Mazola (Brown) – 21.02w
  • Bubble performance:
    • 52 –  Tom Hopkins (Princeton) – 21.07w

200m (Women)

  • 1 –  Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU) – 22.35
  • 26 –  Marvellous Iheukwumere (Columbia) – 23.54w
  • Bubble performance:
    • 52 –  Sharay Hale (Columbia) – 23.80w

400m (Men)

  • 1 –  James Harris (Florida State) – 45.25
  • 25 –  Bruno Hortelano-Roig (Cornell) – 46.60
  • 26 – Tom Hopkins (Princeton) – 46.66
  • Bubble performance:
    • 54 –  Austin Hollimon (Princeton) – 47.31

400m (Women)

  • 1 –  Lenora Guion-Firmin (Maryland-Eastern Shore) – 52.13
  • Bubble performance:
    • 49 –  Cecilia Barowski (Princeton) – 54.17

800m (Men)

  • 1 –  Casimir Loxsom (Penn State) – 01:46.77
  • 9 –  Harry McFann (Columbia) – 01:48.22
  • 10 –  Russell Dinkins (Princeton) – 01:48.24
  • 13 –  Will Weinlandt (Cornell) – 01:48.43
  • 15 –  Brendon Fish (Columbia) – 01:48.64
  • 16 –  Connor Claflin (Columbia) – 01:48.68
  • 23 –  Bradley Paternostro (Princeton) – 01:49.20
  • 34 –  Mato Bekelja (Penn) – 01:49.62
  • 47 –  Drew Magaha (Penn) – 01:50.09
  • Bubble performance:
    • 50 –  Ned Willig (Brown) – 01:50.20

800m (Women)

  • 1 –  Natoya Goule (LSU) – 02:00.76
  • 8 –  Greta Feldman (Princeton) – 02:05.03
  • 17 –  Erika Veidis (Harvard) – 02:05.92
  • 22 –  Cecilia Barowski (Princeton) – 2:06.26
  • 46 –  Trina Bills (Columbia) – 02:07.21

1500m (Men)

  • 1 –  Rich Peters (Boston University) – 03:40.05
  • 11 –  John Gregorek (Columbia) – 03:42.72
  • 13 –  Daniel Everett (Columbia) – 03:42.83
  • 26 – James Shirvell (Yale) – 3:44.84
  • 30 –  Mark Feigen (Columbia) – 03:45.42
  • 36 –  Ned Willig (Brown) – 03:45.53
  • 44 –  Nick Wade (Cornell) – 03:45.85
  • Bubble performance:
    • 58 – Steve Mangan (Dartmouth) – 03:46.32

1500m (Women)

  • 1 –  Cory McGee (Florida) – 04:10.55
  • 4 –  Abbey D’Agostino (Dartmouth) – 04:11.94
  • 25 – Alexis Mikaelian (Princeton) – 04:19.71
  • 31 –  Erin Gillingham (Columbia) – 04:20.87
  • 36 –  Greta Feldman (Princeton) – 04:21.43

5000m (Men)

  • 1 –  Eric Jenkins (Northeastern) – 13:18.57
  • 14 –  Will Geoghegan (Dartmouth) –   13:55.92
  • 17 –  James Leakos (Harvard) – 13:57.24
  • 19 –  Chris Bendtsen (Princeton) – 13:57.46
  • 20 –  Daniel Everett (Columbia) – 13:57.72
  • 23 –  Maksim Korolev (Harvard) – 13:58.51
  • 30 –  Mark Feigen (Columbia) – 14:00.63
  • 38 –  Thomas Awad (Penn) – 14:04.75
  • 48 –  Mike Murphy (Columbia) – 14:08.04
  • Bubble performances:
    • 53 – Phil Royer (Dartmouth) – 14:09.94
    • 57 – Michael Franklin (Princeton) – 14:10.85

5000m (Women)

  • 1 –  Abbey D’Agostino (Dartmouth) – 15:11.35
  • 15 –  Waverly Neer (Columbia) – 16:01.36
  • 28 –  Katie Kellner (Cornell) – 16:10.85
  • 46 –  Olivia Mickle (Brown) – 16:21.29
  • 48 –  Abby Levene (Princeton) – 16:21.80
  • Bubble performance:
    • 55 –  Caroline Kellner (Cornell) – 16:23.62

10,000m (Men)

  • 1 –  Michael Fout (Florida State) –  28:52.77
  • 5 –  Mike Murphy (Columbia) – 29:03.33
  • 7 –  Maksim Korolev (Harvard) – 29:13.80
  • 9 –  Brett Kelly (Cornell) – 29:14.85
  • 17 –  Michael Franklin (Princeton) – 29:27.89
  • 23 –  Chris Bendtsen (Princeton) – 29:32.15
  • 39 –  Jon Gault (Dartmouth) – 29:43.35
  • 43 –  Tyler Udland (Princeton) – 29:44.86
  • Bubble performances:
    • 50 –  Matt McCullough (Cornell) – 29:46.41
    • 51 –  Alejandro Arroyo Yamin (Princeton) –   29:47.66
    • 54 –  Nico Composto (Columbia) – 29:49.30

10,000m (Women)

  • 1 –  Emily Sisson (Providence) – 33:02.88
  • 3 –  Katie Kellner (Cornell) –   33:29.64
  • 4 –  Olivia Mickle (Brown) –   33:29.85
  • 7 –  Rachel Sorna (Cornell) –   33:34.59
  • 19 –  Devin McMahon (Cornell) – 34:04.20
  • 25 –  Abby Levene (Princeton) – 34:21.08
  • 27 –  Kate Rosettie (Cornell) – 34:25.57

100H (Women)

  • 1 –  Brianna Rollins (Clemson) – 12.54w
  • 24 –  Autumne Franklin (Harvard) – 13.50w
  • Bubble performance:
    • 51 –  Gabrielle Piper  (Penn) – 13.74w

110H (Men)

  • 1 –  Spencer Adams (Clemson) – 13.40
  • 42 –  Max Hairston (Cornell) – 14.10w
  • Bubble performance:
    • 49 –  Jarvis Harris (Harvard) – 14.13

400H (Men)

  • 1 –  Ali Arastu (Michigan) – 50.27
  • 25 –  Austin Hollimon (Princeton) – 52.01
  • 33 –  Tom Timmins (Penn) – 52.23
  • 35 –  Andre Anderson (Cornell) – 52.35
  • Bubble performances:
    • 52 –  Edward Wagner (Dartmouth) – 52.67
    • 54 –  Tim Carey (Penn) – 52.69

400H (Women)

  • 1 –  Ugonna Ndu (Florida) – 56.12
  • 15 –  Megan Krumpoch (Dartmouth) – 58.42
  • 27 –  Autumne Franklin (Harvard) – 58.7
  • Bubble performances:
    • 50 –  Alexandra Stanton (Brown) – 59.84
    • 51 –  Susan Rodriguez (Columbia) – 59.85

3000 Steeple (Men)

  • 1 –  Zak Seddon (Florida State) –  08:34.42
  • 12 –  John Gregorek (Columbia) –  08:52.85
  • 19 –  Connor Herr (Cornell) – 08:55.41
  • 20 –  Joe Kotran (Columbia) –  08:56.01
  • 21 –  Henry Sterling (Dartmouth) –  08:56.29
  • 25 –  Teddy Brinkofski (Cornell) –  08:57.07
  • 37 –  Connor Martin (Princeton) –  08:59.50
  • 44 –  Brendan Smith (Penn) – 09:00.58
  • Bubble performance:
    • 57 –  Eddie Owens (Princeton) –  09:05.19

3000 Steeple (Women)

  • 1 –  Rachel Sorna (Cornell) –   09:50.39
  • 11 –  Genna Hartung (Cornell) –  10:13.70
  • 16 –  Melissa Newbery (Princeton) –  10:18.66
  • 22 –  Mallory Anderson (Columbia) –  10:22.19
  • 24 –  Claire DeVoe (Cornell) –  10:22.78
  • 25 –  Sarah Delozier (Dartmouth) –  10:25.54
  • 26 –  Chelsea Carrick (Columbia) –  10:26.14
  • 27 –  Katie Sullivan (Dartmouth) –  10:26.17
  • 31 –  Kira Garry (Yale) –  10:27.83
  • 33 –  Leila Mantilla (Columbia) –  10:28.99

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

  • 1 –   Alabama – 38.97
  • 17 –  Hynes, Adarquah-Yiadon, Hortelano-Roig, Ojukwu (Cornell) – 40.19

4 x 400 Relay (Men)  

  • 1 –   Florida – 03:02.65
  • 9 –  Hopkins, McCord, Dinkins, Hollimon (Princeton) –  03:06.26

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

  • 1 –    Florida  –  03:27.43
  • 21 –  Franklin, Veidis, Abbate, Scott (Harvard) –  03:37.90
  • Bubble performances:
    • 27 –  Woolley, Kolliesuah, Akpaete, Airewele (Cornell) –  03:39.04

High Jump (Men)

  • 1 –  Derek Drouin (Indiana) – 2.33m
  • 3 –  Montez Blair (Cornell) – 2.24m
  • 11 –  Maalik Reynolds (Penn) – 2.20m
  • 20 –  Tommy Butler (Cornell) – 2.15m
  • 48 –  Thomas Pitt (Penn) & Omar Jarrett (Princeton) – 2.08m

High Jump (Women)

  • 1 –  Maya Pressley (Auburn) – 1.88m
  • 22 –  Mary Hirst (Harvard) – 1.80m
  • 34 –  Ailish Hanly (Cornell) – 1.78m
  • 41 –  Kaitlin Whitehorn (Dartmouth) – 1.76m

Pole Vault (Men)

  • 1 –  Sam Kendricks (Mississippi) – 5.81m
  • 17 –  Nico Weiler (Harvard) – 5.25m
  • 29 –  Peter Roach (Cornell) – 5.10m
  • Bubble performance:
    • 52 –  Steven Pawlak (Cornell) – 4.95m

Pole Vault (Women)

  • 1 –  Alexis Paine (Alabama) – 4.45m
  • 30 –  Claire Dishong (Cornell) – 3.97m
  • 43 –  Tory Worthen (Princeton) – 3.91m
  • Bubble performance:
    • 56 – Hannah Wallace (Brown) – 3.86m

Long Jump (Men)

  • 1 –  Damar Forbes (LSU) – 8.34mw
  • 18 –  Tom Hopkins (Princeton) – 7.55m
  • 21 –  Steven Bell (Cornell) – 7.54m
  • 36 –  Hercules Stancil (Cornell) – 7.42m
  • 37 –  Dana Lindberg (Yale) – 7.40m

Triple Jump (Men)

  • 1 –  Omar Craddock (Florida) – 16.46m
  • 6 –  Damon McLean (Princeton) – 15.86m
  • 12 –  Malcolm Mason Rodriguez (Harvard) – 15.71m
  • 20 –  Kenneth Thompson (Brown) – 15.44mw
  • 37 –  Nana Owusu-Nyanteky (Princeton) – 15.29m
  • 38 –  Dan Scott (Cornell) – 15.27m

Triple Jump (Women)

  • 1 –  Ciarra Brewer (Florida) – 13.85m
  • 5 –  Nadia Eke (Columbia) – 13.22mw
  • 14 –  Imani Oliver (Princeton) – 12.87mw
  • 31 –  Queen Okeke (Columbia) – 12.63mw

Shot Put (Men)

  • 1 –  Stephen Mozia (Cornell) – 19.20m
  • 15 –  Dustin Brode (Harvard) – 18.20m
  • 23 –  Ben Glauser (Harvard) – 17.87m
  • 34 –  Igor Liokumovich (Harvard) – 17.56m
  • Bubble performance:
    • 49 –  Jacob Brenza (Penn) – 17.13m

Shot Put (Women)

  • 1 –  Felisha Johnson (Indiana State) – 18.16m
  • 43 –  Victoria Imbesi (Cornell) – 14.96m
  • Bubble performance:
    • 54 – Kebbeh Darpolor (Brown) – 14.64m

Discus (Men)

  • 1 –  Rodney Brown (LSU) – 62.88m
  • 4 –  Stephen Mozia (Cornell) – 59.91m
  • 8 –  Sam Mattis (Penn) – 58.34m
  • 12 –  Courtland Clavette (Brown) – 57.04m
  • 22 –  Michael Levine (Yale) – 55.61m
  • 37 –  Igor Liokumovich (Harvard) – 52.87m

Discus (Women)

  • 1 –  Beth Rohl (Michigan State) – 57.10m
  • 18 –  Lacey Craker (Brown) – 51.34m
  • 28 –  Kebbeh Darpolor (Brown) – 50.26m
  • 45 –  Victoria Buhr (Brown) – 49.33m

Hammer (Men)

  • 1 –  Tomas Kruzliak (Virginia Tech) – 70.84m
  • 36 –  Ben Glauser (Harvard) – 59.77m
  • 40 –  Thomas Servino (Dartmouth) – 59.35m
  • 44 –  Duncan Dickerson (Columbia) – 58.94m

Hammer (Women)

  • 1 –  Julia Ratcliffe (Princeton) – 68.80m
  • 11 –  Lacey Craker (Brown) – 61.07m
  • 21 –  Adabelle Ekechukwu (Harvard) – 58.49m
  • 45 –  Nnenna Okwara (Columbia) – 54.80m

Javelin (Men)

  • 1 –  Matthias Treff (Virginia Tech) – 75.92m
  • 7 –  Rob Robbins (Cornell) – 71.11m
  • 24 –  Brett Gilson (Dartmouth) – 67.65m
  • Bubble performance:
    • 53 –  Karl Ingram (Penn) – 62.75m

Javelin (Women)

  • 1 –  Marija Vucenovic (Florida) – 55.43m
  • 11 –  Victoria Imbesi (Cornell) – 48.41m
  • 22 –  Kelsey Hay (Penn) – 47.37m
  • 31 –  Morgan Wheeler  (Penn) – 46.26m
  • 34 –  Kaci Jones (Penn) – 46.07m
  • 45 –  Brittany Dombrowski (Cornell) – 44.56m
  • Bubble performances:
    • 52 –  Felicia Reid (Cornell) – 43.89m
    • 53 –  Meghan McHugh (Harvard) – 43.88m

Heptathlon (Women)  – National Rankings

  • 1 –  Makeba Alcide (Arkansas) – 5968
  • Bubble performance:
    • 33 –  Mary Hirst (Harvard) – 5359

Decathlon (Men) – National Rankings

  • 1 –  Johannes Hock (Texas) – 8293
  • Bubble performance:
    • 27 –  Evan Weinstock (Brown) – 7393

 

Comments are closed.