Championship Week Set To Begin

ht-hayward-field
Heps Roster | Women’s Start Lists | Men’s Start Lists | Event-by-Event | Local Digests

Live Results

Hayward Field • Eugene, Ore.

All times Eastern (and subject to change)

Day 1

Wednesday, June 11

2:30 pm Men’s 100m Dash Decathlon Evan Weinstock (Brown)
3:15 pm Men’s Long Jump Decathlon Evan Weinstock (Brown)
4:30 pm Men’s Shot Put Decathlon Evan Weinstock (Brown)
4:30 pm Women’s Hammer Throw Final Julia Ratcliffe (Princeton)
5:45 pm Men’s High Jump Decathlon Evan Weinstock (Brown)
6:55 pm ESPN3 Webcast Starts
7 pm Men’s 4x100m Relay Semifinal
7 pm Men’s Pole Vault Final Adam Bragg (Princeton)
7:15 pm Women’s 4x100m Relay Semifinal
7:15 pm Women’s Long Jump Final
7:30 pm Men’s 800m Run Semifinal Harry McFann (Columbia)
Henry Tufnell (Brown)
7:45 pm Women’s 800m Run Semifinal Erika Veidis (Harvard)
Megan Krumpoch (Dartmouth)
8 pm Men’s 400m Dash Semifinal
8:15 pm Women’s 400m Dash Semifinal
8:15 pm Women’s Javelin Throw Final Hannah Mayer (Harvard)
Kelsey Hay (Penn)
8:30 pm Men’s 100m Dash Semifinal
8:30 pm Men’s Shot Put Final Stephen Mozia (Cornell)
8:45 pm Women’s 100m Dash Semifinal
9 pm Men’s 400m Dash Decathlon Evan Weinstock (Brown)
9:15 pm Men’s 400m Hurdles Semifinal
9:30 pm Women’s 400m Hurdles Semifinal Autumne Franklin (Harvard)
Jade Miller (Harvard)
9:45 pm Women’s Steeplechase Semifinal Rachel Sorna (Cornell)
10:15 pm Men’s 10k Run Final Chris Bendtsen (Princeton)
James Leakos (Harvard)

Day 2

Thursday, June 12

2 pm Men’s 110m Hurdles Decathlon Evan Weinstock (Brown)
3 pm Men’s Discus Throw Decathlon Evan Weinstock (Brown)
4 pm Women’s 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
4:30 pm Men’s Hammer Throw Final
5 pm Women’s High Jump Heptathlon
5 pm Men’s Pole Vault Decathlon Evan Weinstock (Brown)
5 pm Women’s Discus Throw Final
6:55 pm ESPN3 Webcast Starts
7 pm Men’s 200m Dash Semifinal
7:15 pm Women’s 200m Dash Semifinal
7:30 pm Men’s 1,500m Run Semifinal John Gregorek (Columbia)
Peter Callahan (New Mexico)
7:30 pm Men’s Javelin Throw Decathlon Evan Weinstock (Brown)
7:30 pm Women’s Shot Put Heptathlon
7:30 pm Men’s Long Jump Final
7:45 pm Women’s 1,500m Run Semifinal Sammy Silva (New Mexico)
8:05 pm Men’s 110m Hurdles Semifinal Max Hairston (Cornell)
8:20 pm Women’s 100m Hurdles Semifinal
8:35 pm Men’s Steeplechase Semifinal Eddie Owens (Princeton)
9:05 pm Women’s 200m Dash Heptathlon
9:20 pm Men’s 4x400m Relay Semifinal
9:40 pm Women’s 4x400m Relay Semifinal Cornell
10 pm Men’s 1,500m Run Decathlon Evan Weinstock (Brown)
10:15 pm Women’s 10k Run Final Megan Curham (Princeton)
Olivia Mickle (Texas)

Day 3

Friday, June 13

3:30 pm Women’s Long Jump Heptathlon
4:45 pm Women’s Javelin Throw Heptathlon
6:15 pm Women’s Pole Vault Final
6:20 pm Men’s High Jump Final Montez Blair (Cornell)
Maalik Reynolds (Penn)
6:25 pm Women’s Triple Jump Final
7 pm Men’s Discus Throw Final Stephen Mozia (Cornell)
Sam Mattis
7:30 pm Live ESPNU Telecast Starts
7:33 pm Men’s 400m Hurdles Final
7:41 pm Women’s 400m Hurdles Final * Autumne Franklin (Harvard)
* Jade Miller (Harvard)
7:50 pm Women’s 800m Run Heptathlon
8 pm Men’s 100m Dash Final
8:07 pm Women’s 100m Dash Final
8:15 pm Men’s 800m Run Final * Harry McFann (Columbia)
* Henry Tufnell (Brown)
8:25 pm Women’s 800m Run Final * Erika Veidis (Harvard)
* Megan Krumpoch (Dartmouth)
8:35 pm Women’s Steeplechase Final * Rachel Sorna (Cornell)
8:50 pm Men’s 400m Dash Final
9 pm Women’s 400m Dash Final
9:10 pm Men’s 5,000m Run Final John Bleday (Dartmouth)
Curtis King (Dartmouth)
Tom Purnell (Harvard)

Day 4

Saturday, June 14

3:30 pm Men’s Triple Jump Final Damon McLean (Princeton)
Efe Uwaifo (Harvard)
3:35 pm Men’s Javelin Throw Final
3:45 pm Women’s High Jump Final
4 pm Women’s Shot Put Final
5 pm Live ESPNU Telecast Starts
5:03 pm Men’s 4x100m Relay Final
5:10 pm Women’s 4x100m Relay Final
5:18 pm Men’s 1,500m Run Final * John Gregorek (Columbia)
* Peter Callahan (New Mexico)
5:29 pm Women’s 1,500m Run Final * Sammy Silva (New Mexico)
5:42 pm Men’s 200m Dash Final
5:49 pm Women’s 200m Dash Final
5:57 pm Men’s Steeplechase Final * Eddie Owens (Princeton)
6:12 pm Men’s 110m Hurdles Final * Max Hairston (Cornell)
6:19 pm Women’s 100m Hurdles Final
6:24 pm Women’s 5,000m Run Final Abbey D’Agostino (Dartmouth)
Dana Giordano (Dartmouth)
Waverly Neer (Columbia)
6:47 pm Men’s 4x400m Relay Final
6:55 pm Women’s 4x400m Relay Final * Cornell

Comments are closed.