USTFCCCA All-Academic Teams

scholar-athlete-ivy

Last week, USTFCCCA announced their annual All-Academic individuals and teams for the indoor and outdoor track & field seasons.  All eight Ivy League schools were selected as All-Academic teams, while a total of eighty-two student-athletes were given individual honors.

For the individual honor, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 and have met either of the following athletic standards: for the indoor season, a student-athlete must have finished the regular season ranked in the national top 96 in an individual event or ranked in the national top 48 in a relay event; or for the outdoor season, a student-athlete must have participated in any round of the NCAA Division I Championships (including preliminary rounds), or for multi-events finished in the top 48 in the region.

Meanwhile, the team honors were handed out based on a high finish at the NCAA national championships and have at least a 3.00 cumulative team GPA.  The Yale men finished with the fourth highest GPA in the nation with 3.43.

The Ivy Individual honors are listed below:

  • Mark Buda (Brown)
  • Aaron Comery (Brown)
  • Shanelle DeJournett (Brown)
  • Clare Peabody (Brown)
  • Megan Ratcliffe (Brown)
  • Natalie Schudrowitz (Brown)
  • Will Sheeran (Brown)
  • O’Sha Williams (Brown)
  • Ned Willig (Brown)
  • Pegah Kamrani (Columbia)
  • Erin Melly (Columbia)
  • Akua Obeng-Akrofi (Columbia)
  • Henna Rustami (Columbia)
  • Tait Rutherford (Columbia)
  • Olivia Sadler (Columbia)
  • Alek Sauer (Columbia)
  • Natalie Tanner (Columbia)
  • Libby Kokes (Columbia)
  • Sarah Hardie (Columbia)
  • Briar Brumley (Cornell)
  • Kathryn Gulbrandsen (Cornell)
  • Adrian Jones (Cornell)
  • Jacqueline Katzman (Cornell)
  • Caroline Kellner (Cornell)
  • Kristen Niedrach (Cornell)
  • Ben Rainero (Cornell)
  • Mark Tedder (Cornell)
  • Rudy Winkler (Cornell)
  • Dana Giordano (Dartmouth)
  • Tim Gorman (Dartmouth)
  • Brian Masterson (Dartmouth)
  • Daniel Salas (Dartmouth)
  • Kieran Gallagher (Harvard)
  • Autumne Franklin (Harvard)
  • Madison Hansen (Harvard)
  • Brett Henderson (Harvard)
  • Paige Kouba (Harvard)
  • Jade Miller (Harvard)
  • Jackie Modesett (Harvard)
  • Allison Morrison (Harvard)
  • Ngozi Musa (Harvard)
  • Julian Nunally (Harvard)
  • Nikki Okwelogu (Harvard)
  • Brandon Price (Harvard)
  • Elianna Shwayder (Harvard)
  • Courtney Smith (Harvard)
  • Efe Uwaifo (Harvard)
  • Carey Celata (Penn)
  • Kelsey Hay (Penn)
  • Noah Kennedy-White (Penn)
  • Sam Mattis (Penn)
  • Ashley Montgomery (Penn)
  • Lisa Sesink-Lee (Penn)
  • Imani Sloan (Penn)
  • Brendan Smith (Penn)
  • Clarissa Whiting (Penn)
  • Cleo Whiting (Penn)
  • Jeff Wiseman (Penn)
  • Carrington Akosa (Princeton)
  • Elizabeth Bird (Princeton)
  • Xavier Bledsoe (Princeton)
  • Chris Cook (Princeton)
  • Emily de La Bruyere (Princeton)
  • Kathryn Fluehr (Princeton)
  • Ashley Forte (Princeton)
  • Katie Hanss (Princeton)
  • Noah Kauppila (Princeton)
  • August Kiles (Princeton)
  • Kerry Krause (Princeton)
  • Greg Leeper (Princeton)
  • Ally Markovich (Princeton)
  • Kennedy O’Dell (Princeton)
  • Bryan Oslin (Princeton)
  • Charles Volker (Princeton)
  • Kevin Dooney (Yale)
  • Paedyn Gomes (Yale)
  • Austin Laut (Yale)
  • Shannon McDonnell (Yale)
  • James Randon (Yale)
  • Frances Schmiede (Yale)
  • Brendan Sullivan (Yale)
  • Duncan Tomlin (Yale)

Congratulations to all of these student-athletes!

Comments are closed.