2012 Outdoor Heps Men’s Projections

100m dash
1. Connor Reilly, Dartmouth
2. John Spooney, Brown
3. Kinsley Ojukwu, Cornell
4. Chase Aaronson, Cornell
5. Brett Buskey, Dartmouth
6. Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon, Cornell
Scoring: Dartmouth 12, Cornell 11, Brown 8

200m dash
1. John Spooney, Brown
2. Tom Hopkins, Princeton
3. Matt Bieszard, Yale
4. Kinsley Ojukwu, Cornell
5. Daniel McCord, Princeton
6. William Egi, Princeton
Scoring: Princeton 11, Brown 10, Yale 6, Cornell 4

400m dash
1. Tom Hopkins, Princeton
2. Russell Dinkins, Princeton
3. Matt Bieszard, Yale
4. John Dingus, Harvard
5. Kevin Boyd, Columbia
6. Daniel Thomas, Cornell
Scoring: Princeton 18, Yale 6, Harvard 4, Columbia 2, Cornell 1

800m run
1. Rutger Admirand, Cornell
2. Harry McFann, Columbia
3. Nick Wade, Cornell
4. Will Weinlandt, Cornell
5. Michael Williams, Princeton
6. Brian Fulton, Penn
Scoring: Cornell 20, Columbia 8, Princeton 2, Penn 1

1,500m run
1. Kyle Merber, Columbia
2. Joe Stilin, Princeton
3. Daniel Everett, Columbia
4. Trevor Van Ackeren, Princeton
5. Mark Feigen, Columbia
6. Adam Cotton, Harvard
Scoring: Columbia 18, Princeton 12, Harvard 1

5,000m run
1. Joe Stilin, Princeton
2. Dan Lowry, Brown
3. James Leakos, Harvard
4. Chris Bendtsen, Princeton
5. Matt Duffy, Brown
6. John Bleday, Dartmouth
Scoring: Princeton 14, Brown 10, Harvard 6, Dartmouth 1

10,000m run
1. Donn Cabral, Princeton
2. Ethan Shaw, Dartmouth
3. Mike Murphy, Columbia
4. Brett Kelly, Cornell
5. Dan Lowry, Brown
6. Brian Leung, Princeton
Scoring: Princeton 11, Dartmouth 8, Columbia 6, Cornell 4, Brown 2

110m hurdles
1. Dan Hagberg, Cornell
2. Jarvis Harris, Harvard
3. Nick Huber, Cornell
4. Richard Sheldon, Princeton
5. Robert Mohr, Princeton
6. Nick Athanasopoulos, Cornell
Scoring: Cornell 17, Harvard 8, Princeton 6

400m hurdles
1. Kenny McClain, Cornell
2. Brian Freitas, Cornell
3. Tim Carey, Penn
4. Cody Love, Columbia
5. Andre Anderson, Cornell
6. Zach Keefer, Brown
Scoring: Cornell 20, Penn 6, Columbia 4, Brown 1

Steeplechase
1. Donn Cabral, Princeton
2. John Gregorek, Columbia
3. Connor Martin, Princeton
4. Ben Veilleux, Columbia
5. Nathan Richards, Yale
6. Eddie Owens, Princeton
Scoring: Princeton 17, Columbia 12, Yale 2

4x100m Relay
1. Cornell
2. Princeton
3. Penn
4. Harvard
5. Dartmouth
6. Yale
Scoring: Cornell 10, Princeton 8, Penn 6, Harvard 4, Dartmouth 2, Yale 1

4x400m Relay
1. Cornell
2. Princeton
3. Yale
4. Dartmouth
5. Columbia
6. Penn
Scoring: Cornell 10, Princeton 8, Yale 6, Dartmouth 4, Columbia 2, Penn 1

4x800m Relay
1. Columbia
2. Cornell
3. Princeton
4. Dartmouth
5. Penn
6. Harvard
Scoring: Columbia 10, Cornell 8, Princeton 6, Dartmouth 4, Penn 2, Harvard 1

High jump
1. Maalik Reynolds, Penn
2. Montez Blair, Cornell
3. Chris Arlinghaus, Cornell
4. Tommy Butler, Cornell
5. Nick Huber, Cornell
6. Omar Jarrett, Princeton
Scoring: Cornell 20, Penn 10, Princeton 1

Pole vault
1. Nico Weiler, Harvard
2. David Slovenski, Princeton
3. Adam Bragg, Princeton
4. Peter Roach, Cornell
5. Jason Marks, Columbia
6. Keith Rayburn, Cornell
Scoring: Princeton 14, Harvard 10, Cornell 5, Columbia 1

Long jump
1. Damon McLean, Princeton
2. Steven Bell, Cornell
3. Tom Hopkins, Princeton
4. Hercules Stancil, Cornell
5. Chase Aaronson, Cornell
6. Montez Blair, Cornell
Scoring: Princeton 16, Cornell 15

Triple jump
1. Damon McLean, Princeton
2. Dan Scott, Cornell
3. Kenneth Thompson, Brown
4. Garner McCloud, Princeton
5. Montez Blair, Cornell
6. Jarvis Harris, Harvard
Scoring: Princeton 14, Cornell 10, Brown 6, Harvard 1

Shot put
1. Stephen Mozia, Cornell
2. Dustin Brode, Harvard
3. Ben Glauser, Harvard
4. Bob Belden, Cornell
5. Patrick Park, Princeton
6. Daniel Smith, Brown
Scoring: Cornell 14, Harvard 14, Princeton 2, Brown 1

Discus throw
1. Michael Levine, Yale
2. Stephen Mozia, Cornell
3. Bob Belden, Cornell
4. Conor McCullough, Princeton
5. Courtland Clavette, Brown
6. Dustin Brode, Harvard
Scoring: Cornell 14, Yale 10, Princeton 4, Brown 2, Harvard 1

Hammer throw
1. Conor McCullough, Princeton
2. Michael Levine, Yale
3. Ben Glauser, Harvard
4. Duncan Dickerson, Columbia
5. Thomas Servino, Dartmouth
6. Dustin Brode, Harvard
Scoring: Princeton 10, Yale 8, Harvard 7, Columbia 4, Dartmouth 2

Javelin throw
1. Dean Sullivan, Harvard
2. Nick Keeling, Brown
3. Nick Farnsworth, Harvard
4. Brett Gilson, Dartmouth
5. Karl Ingram, Penn
6. Buddy Yow, Brown
Scoring: Harvard 16, Brown 9, Dartmouth 4, Penn 2

Decathlon
1. Nick Huber, Cornell
2. Stephen Soerens, Princeton
3. Evan Weinstock, Brown
4. Richard Sheldon, Princeton
5. Chris Ryan, Cornell
6. Brett Gilson, Dartmouth
Scoring: Cornell 12, Princeton 12, Brown 6, Dartmouth 1