2012 Outdoor Heps Women’s Projections

100m dash
1. Eileen Moran, Princeton
2. Marvellous Iheukwumere, Columbia
3. Melissa Hewitt, Cornell
4. Katie Woodford, Cornell
5. Gabrielle Piper, Penn
6. Leah Brown, Penn
Scoring: Princeton 10, Cornell 10, Columbia 8, Penn 3

200m dash
1. Katie Woodford, Cornell
2. Marvellous Iheukwumere, Columbia
3. Ebolutalese Airewele, Cornell
4. Eileen Moran, Princeton
5. Leah Brown, Penn
6. Miata Morlu, Columbia
Scoring: Cornell 16, Columbia 9, Princeton 4, Penn 2

400m dash
1. Gabrielle Scott, Harvard
2. Colby Lubman, Brown
3. Miata Morlu, Columbia
4. Lauren Waterbury, Brown
5. Cecilia Barowski, Princeton
6. Yamira Bell, Columbia
Scoring: Brown 12, Harvard 10, Columbia 7, Princeton 2

800m run
1. Greta Feldman, Princeton
2. Christina Supino, Dartmouth
3. Victoria Strickland, Penn
4. Meghan Looney, Harvard
5. Madeline Rathbun, Columbia
6. Erika Veidis, Harvard
Scoring: Princeton 10, Dartmouth 8, Penn 6, Harvard 5, Columbia 2

1,500m run
1. Abbey D’Agostino, Dartmouth
2. Greta Feldman, Princeton
3. Janel Parker, Cornell
4. Molly Higgins, Princeton
5. Alaina Murphy, Harvard
6. Alexis Mikaelian, Princeton
Scoring: Princeton 13, Dartmouth 10, Cornell 6, Harvard 2

3,000m run
1. Abbey D’Agostino, Dartmouth
2. Heidi Caldwell, Brown
3. Alex Banfich, Princeton
4. Alexi Pappas, Dartmouth
5. Nihal Kayali, Yale
6. Genna Hartung, Cornell
Scoring: Dartmouth 14, Brown 8, Princeton 6, Yale 2, Cornell 1

5,000m run
1. Heidi Caldwell, Brown
2. Devin McMahon, Cornell
3. Clare Buck, Columbia
4. Katie Kellner, Cornell
5. Abby Levene, Princeton
6. Alison Lanois, Dartmouth
Scoring: Cornell 12, Brown 10, Columbia 6, Princeton 2, Dartmouth 1

10,000m run
1. Katie Kellner, Cornell
2. Olivia Mickle, Brown
3. Emily Lanois, Columbia
4. Caroline McDonough, Columbia
5. Devin McMahon, Cornell
6. Elizabeth Marvin, Yale
Scoring: Cornell 12, Columbia 10, Brown 8, Yale 1

100m hurdles
1. Taylor Baird, Cornell
2. Gabrielle Piper, Penn
3. Olivia Abbate, Harvard
4. Jordan DeLoach, Brown
5. Susan Scavone, Brown
6. Mina Amick-Alexis, Cornell
Scoring: Cornell 11, Penn 8, Harvard 6, Brown 6

400m hurdles
1. Kyra Caldwell, Columbia
2. Molly Glantz, Cornell
3. Paige Madison, Penn
4. Alexandra Stanton, Brown
5. Joie Hand, Princeton
6. Ryan Woolley, Cornell
Scoring: Columbia 10, Cornell 9, Penn 6, Brown 4, Princeton 2

Steeplechase
1. Alexi Pappas, Dartmouth
2. Genna Hartung, Cornell
3. Rachel Sorna, Cornell
4. Mallory Anderson, Columbia
5. Kira Garry, Yale
6. Katie Sullivan, Dartmouth
Scoring: Cornell 14, Dartmouth 11, Columbia 4, Yale 2

4x100m Relay
1. Princeton
2. Penn
3. Cornell
4. Yale
5. Columbia
6. Brown
Scoring: Princeton 10, Penn 8, Cornell 6, Yale 4, Columbia 2, Brown 1

4x400m Relay
1. Princeton
2. Cornell
3. Columbia
4. Penn
5. Harvard
6. Brown
Scoring: Princeton 10, Cornell 8, Columbia 6, Penn 4, Harvard 2, Brown 1

4x800m Relay
1. Princeton
2. Cornell
3. Columbia
4. Harvard
5. Penn
6. Yale
Scoring: Princeton 10, Cornell 8, Columbia 6, Harvard 4, Penn 2, Yale 1

High jump
1. Mary Hirst, Harvard
2. Monique Roberts, Columbia
3. Ailish Hanly, Cornell
4. Tara Richmond, Columbia
5. Kristen Judge, Penn
6. Jocelyn West, Brown
Scoring: Columbia 12, Harvard 10, Cornell 6, Penn 2, Brown 1

Pole vault
1. Tory Worthen, Princeton
2. Allie Pace, Harvard
3. Lauren Tauscher, Princeton
4. Claire Dishong, Cornell
5. Jillian Hart, Penn
6. Sarah Engle, Columbia
Scoring: Princeton 16, Harvard 8, Cornell 4, Penn 2, Columbia 1

Long jump
1. Uju Ofoche, Columbia
2. Anjelique Parnell, Cornell
3. Olivia Weeks, Harvard
4. Nadia Eke, Columbia
5. Adele Jackson-Gibson, Yale
6. Dominique Corley, Cornell
Scoring: Columbia 14, Cornell 9, Harvard 6, Yale 2

Triple jump
1. Nadia Eke, Columbia
2. Imani Oliver, Princeton
3. Queen Okeke, Columbia
4. Kristin Brandt, Cornell
5. Tara Richmond, Columbia
6. Olivia Weeks, Harvard
Scoring: Columbia 18, Princeton 8, Cornell 4, Harvard 1

Shot put
1. Victoria Imbesi, Cornell
2. Shannon Watt, Harvard
3. Taylor DuPont, Harvard
4. Emmaline Berg, Dartmouth
5. Christina Alexander, Dartmouth
6. Chukwunonso Okwelogu, Princeton
Scoring: Harvard 14, Cornell 10, Dartmouth 6, Princeton 1

Discus throw
1. Shannon Watt, Harvard
2. Chukwunonso Okwelogu, Princeton
3. Lacey Craker, Brown
4. Christina Alexander, Dartmouth
5. Corrine Rich, Penn
6. Emmaline Berg, Dartmouth
Scoring: Harvard 10, Princeton 8, Brown 6, Dartmouth 5, Penn 2

Hammer throw
1. Lacey Craker, Brown
2. Adabelle Ekechukwu, Harvard
3. Erin Rossi, Cornell
4. Heather Vermillion, Brown
5. Nnenna Okwara, Columbia
6. Joanna Koronios, Columbia
Scoring: Brown 14, Harvard 8, Cornell 6, Columbia 3

Javelin throw
1. Hannah Mayer, Harvard
2. Niina Al-Hassan, Brown
3. Morgan Wheeler, Penn
4. Victoria Imbesi, Cornell
5. Brittany Dombrowski, Cornell
6. Felicia Reid, Cornell
Scoring: Harvard 10, Brown 8, Cornell 7, Penn 6

Heptathlon
1. Janae Dunchack, Dartmouth
2. Priscilla Trojano, Dartmouth
3. Mary Hirst, Harvard
4. Samantha Anderson, Princeton
5. Elizabeth McKenna, Princeton
6. Nicole Sliva, Harvard
Scoring: Dartmouth 18, Harvard 7, Princeton 6