2016

Heps Men’s Cross Country Championships
West Windsor Fields (Princeton, N.J.) — October 29, 2016
8-kilometer course

Team Scoresheps-logo-penn
1. Penn, 38
2. Princeton, 51
3. Columbia, 81
4. Dartmouth, 115
5. Yale, 118
6. Cornell, 147
7. Brown, 158
8. Harvard, 194

Order of Finish
1. James Randon (Yale), 23:47.50
2. William Paulson (Princeton), 23:51.80
3. Conor Lundy (Princeton), 23:53.50
4. Nicholas Tuck (Penn), 23:56.70
5. Brendan Shearn (Penn), 23:58.30
6. William Bertrand (Princeton), 24:01.10
7. Julian Heninger (Dartmouth), 24:03.00
8. Christopher Hatler (Penn), 24:08.40
9. Christopher Luciano (Penn), 24:08.50
10. James Gowans (Cornell), 24:09.30
11. Kenny Vasbinder (Columbia), 24:09.50
12. Patrick Hally (Penn), 24:11.70
13. Brian Zabilski (Columbia), 24:13.00
14. Viraj Deokar (Princeton), 24:13.20
15. Rob Napolitano (Columbia), 24:13.50
16. Trevor Reinhart (Yale), 24:14.60
17. Jack Boyle (Columbia), 24:15.40
18. Kieran Tuntivate (Harvard), 24:16.80
19. Daniel Salas (Dartmouth), 24:18.10
20. Brandon Price (Harvard), 24:19.80
21. Dominic Deluca (Cornell), 24:21.00
22. Cameron Daly (Brown), 24:22.30
23. Matt Herzig (Dartmouth), 24:23.10
24. Kevin Monogue (Penn), 24:29.10
25. Spencer Haik (Columbia), 24:30.50
26. Noah Kauppila (Princeton), 24:31.20
27. Max Norris (Columbia), 24:31.40
28. Andrew Foerder (Brown), 24:32.00
29. Nathaniel Adams (Dartmouth), 24:32.40
30. Matt Mahoney (Brown), 24:32.70
31. Allen Siegler (Yale), 24:33.10
32. Josh Dyrland (Cornell), 24:34.30
33. Dylan Tarpey (Columbia), 24:36.50
34. Andre Ivankovic (Yale), 24:37.10
35. Ryan Anderson (Brown), 24:38.50
36. Cameron Stanish (Yale), 24:39.30
37. Connor Clark (Dartmouth), 24:39.60
38. Gavin Gaynor (Princeton), 24:40.20
39. Ross Wilson (Penn), 24:41.20
40. Chase Silverman (Cornell), 24:50.00
41. Kyle Dotterer (Dartmouth), 24:52.20
42. Jeremy Spiezio (Princeton), 24:53.50
43. Stephen Bourguet (Brown), 24:53.60
44. Mark Tedder (Cornell), 24:53.70
45. Tal Braude (Columbia), 24:54.00
46. Quinn Cooney (Dartmouth), 24:54.40
47. Aaron Groff (Penn), 24:55.60
48. George Miao (Columbia), 24:58.70
49. Thomas Connelly (Penn), 24:58.80
50. Alexander Kushen (Dartmouth), 24:59.80
51. Ryan Brady (Yale), 25:00.40
52. Gabriel Altopp (Brown), 25:04.80
53. Lyle Wistar (Penn), 25:05.50
54. William Daly (Penn), 25:06.60
55. Hale Ross (Yale), 25:07.00
56. Garrett O’Toole (Princeton), 25:07.40
57. Scott Meehan (Yale), 25:10.10
58. Samuel Chauvin (Cornell), 25:11.70
59. Jack Leahey (Princeton), 25:13.10
60. Gannon Willcutts (Princeton), 25:13.20
61. Wolfgang Beck (Princeton), 25:13.30
62. Murimi Nyamu (Harvard), 25:14.20
63. Jeremy Leary (Brown), 25:15.40
64. Dominic Carrese (Dartmouth), 25:15.50
65. Sean Laverty (Dartmouth), 25:16.20
66. Brandon Marquez (Columbia), 25:16.70
67. Nathaniel Sievert (Yale), 25:16.70
68. Will Battershill (Harvard), 25:17.30
69. Tomas Reimer (Cornell), 25:20.10
70. Roman Drabchuk (Brown), 25:21.70
71. Zachary Lanigan (Brown), 25:26.80
72. Tyler Fisher (Cornell), 25:28.60
73. Tyler Spear (Harvard), 25:32.10
74. Matt Chisholm (Yale), 25:37.50
75. Charles Stahl (Princeton), 25:37.50
76. Colin Daly (Penn), 25:38.70
77. Peter Ryan (Yale), 25:40.60
78. Tom Hale (Brown), 25:44.60
79. Armstrong Noonan (Yale), 25:49.30
80. David Taylor (Cornell), 25:49.70
81. Patrick Murphy (Cornell), 25:53.70
82. Roc Johnson ( Cornell), 25:54.10
83. Henry Raymond (Dartmouth), 26:04.90
84. Michael Wang (Cornell), 26:12.70
85. Ryan Thomas (Columbia), 26:16.80
86. Andrew Coggins (Brown), 26:18.00
87. Ryan Dearie (Columbia), 26:20.30
88. Nick Linder (Harvard), 26:30.20
89. Jacob Stanton (Brown), 26:31.10
90. Samuel Oh (Harvard), 26:38.50
91. Kaeo Kruse (Harvard), 26:47.50
92. Gabe Montague (Harvard), 26:56.20
93. Collin Price (Harvard), 27:11.60
94. Louis Colson (Harvard), 27:20.60
DNF – Dom Repucci (Dartmouth), Ben Huffman (Harvard)

NCAA Men’s Cross Country Championshipsncaalogo
LaVern Gibson Championship Course (Terre Haute, Ind.) — Nov. 19, 2016
10-kilometer course

Team Scores

1. Northern Arizona, 125; 2. Stanford, 158; 3. Syracuse, 164; 4. Mississippi, 196; 5. Arkansas, 206; 6. Colorado, 223; 7. BYU, 247; 8. Wisconsin, 256; 9. Oregon, 282; 10. Iona, 319; 11. Tulsa, 340; 12. Oklahoma State, 363; 13. Portland, 368; 14. Washington State, 370; 15. UCLA, 378; 16. Iowa State, 384; 17. Colorado State, 388; 18. Virginia, 476; 19. Boise State, 478; 20. Michigan State, 504; 21. Georgetown, 534; 22. NC State, 543; 23. Illinois, 564; 24. Providence, 611; 25. Dartmouth, 621; 26. Navy; 622; 27. Southern Utah, 629; 28. Middle Tennessee State, 697; 29. UTEP, 707; 30. Texas, 736; 31. California, 776.

Individual Winner plus Heps Finishers

1. Patrick Tiernan (Villanova), 29:22.0
94. Conor Lundy (Princeton), 30:49.9
98. Aubrey Myjer (Columbia-NC State), 30:51.5
114. James Randon (Yale), 30:58.1
118. Julian Heninger (Dartmouth), 31:01.6
124. Brian Zabilski (Columbia), 31:04.4
127. Kenny Vasbinder (Columbia), 31:05.4
130. Nathaniel Adams (Dartmouth), 31:06.6
134. Matt Herzig (Dartmouth), 31:09.1
176. Daniel Salas (Dartmouth), 31:25.9
207. Nicholas Tuck (Penn), 31:47.0
210. Connor Clark (Dartmouth), 31:49.4
229. Kyle Dotterer (Dartmouth), 32:08.9
246. Quinn Cooney (Dartmouth), 33:13.6