Indoor Heps Men’s Top 10

Underscore indicates performance came in preliminary rounds. All others came in finals.

ht-new-head-60y

6.0 Herman Stevenson Princeton 1970
6.0 Anthony Dedmond Army 1972

ht-new-head-55

6.30 Clay Stackhouse Navy 1989
6.30 Clay Stackhouse Navy 1990
6.32 Douglas Harris Penn 1984
6.32 David Clark Dartmouth 1989
6.32 Vince Smith Princeton 1989
6.33 Clay Stackhouse Navy 1988
6.33 Ron Davis Army 1988
6.33 Clay Stackhouse Navy 1990
6.34 James Brown Penn 1979
6.34 Ron Davis Army 1989
6.34 Vince Smith Princeton 1990
6.34 Vince Smith Princeton 1990
6.34 Shayne Mauricotte Harvard 1994

ht-new-head-60

6.69 Bruno Hortelano-Roig Cornell 2014
6.73 Chris Lambert Harvard 2002
6.73 Chris Lambert Harvard 2002
6.73 Charles Volker Princeton 2016
6.74 Bruno Hortelano-Roig Cornell 2014
6.77 Connor Reilly Dartmouth 2013
6.77 Carrington Akosa Princeton 2017
6.78 Chris Lambert Harvard 2002
6.78 Chris Lambert Harvard 2003
6.79 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon Cornell 2011
6.79 Chase Aaronson Cornell 2012
6.79 Damani Wilson Harvard 2012
6.79 John Spooney Brown 2012
6.79 Charles Volker Princeton 2016

ht-new-head-200

21.39 Calvary Rogers Penn 2017
21.54 Calvary Rogers Penn 2017
21.56 Carrington Akosa Princeton 2016
21.58 Calvary Rogers Penn 2016
21.66 Alex Beck Cornell 2016
21.68 Charles Volker Princeton 2017
21.69 Carrington Akosa Princeton 2017
21.75 Vincent Vaughn Yale 2017
21.78 Carrington Akosa Princeton 2015
21.80 Ryan Kelly Brown 2016

ht-new-head-400

46.34 Erison Hurtault Columbia 2007
46.61 Austin Hollimon Princeton 2011
46.96 Austin Hollimon Princeton 2011
47.04 Bruno Hortelano-Roig Cornell 2014
47.07 Erison Hurtault Columbia 2005
47.07 Erison Hurtault Columbia 2006
47.12 Erison Hurtault Columbia 2007
47.36 Bruno Hortelano-Roig Cornell 2014
47.42 Austin Hollimon Princeton 2010
47.67 Derric Anderson Army 1981

ht-new-head-500

1:01.35 Michael Greene Navy 1986
1:01.36 Trinity Gray Brown 2000
1:01.90 Russell Dinkins Princeton 2013
1:02.18 Robin Martin Penn 1997
1:02.21 Michael Greene Navy 1987
1:02.43 Larry Miller Yale 1986
1:02.55 Dallas Dissmore Brown 2006
1:02.56 Dave Pharr Penn 1984
1:02.60 Richard Stewart Princeton 2007
1:02.65 Mike Eddy Princeton 2009

ht-new-head-600y

1:09.2 Wendell Mottley Yale 1964
1:10.0 Wendell Mottley Yale 1963
1:10.1 Kenneth Norman Dartmouth 1976
1:10.6 Mark Young Yale 1968
1:10.6 Nicholas Leone Harvard 1973
1:10.8 James Stack Yale 1961
1:10.9 John McKeown Cornell 1973
1:10.9 Richard Nichols Dartmouth 1973
1:10.9 Richard Nichols Dartmouth 1975
1:11.0 Mark Young Yale 1967

ht-new-head-800

1:48.29 Russell Dinkins Princeton 2011
1:48.98 Myles Marshall Harvard 2017
1:49.60 Anthony Romaniw Dartmouth 2011
1:49.72 Peter Callahan Princeton 2012
1:50.24 Rutger Admirand Cornell 2012
1:50.29 Courtney Jaworski Penn 2005
1:50.36 Keefe Clemons Princeton 1988
1:50.47 Will Weinlandt Cornell 2014
1:50.51 Bradley Paternostro Princeton 2013
1:50.73 Cardell Williams Army 1983
1:50.75 Russell Dinkins Princeton 2011

ht-new-head-1000y

2:10.3 Gregory Camp Army 1967
2:10.4 Denis Fikes Penn 1973
2:10.8 Dale Bateman Navy 1974
2:10.8 Charles Hedrick Princeton 1976
2:10.9 Keith Colburn Harvard 1970

ht-new-head-1000

2:22.94 Peter Callahan Princeton 2011
2:23.06 Patrick Swift Yale 1987
2:23.51 Lance Davidson Navy 1987
2:23.57 Tom Szoke Army 1986
2:23.75 Christopher Karas Yale 1997
2:23.85 James Shirvell Yale 2011
2:23.92 Darin Shearer Harvard 1994
2:24.17 Robin Martin Penn 1998
2:24.22 Trinity Gray Brown 1998
2:24.37 Mark Voit Princeton 1983

ht-new-head-1500

3:44.60 Cliff Sheehan Harvard 1986
3:45.05 Adam Dixon Harvard 1981
3:46.10 Ron Harris Navy 1987
3:47.19 Ron Harris Navy 1986
3:47.40 Greg Whiteley Brown 1987
3:47.59 Jack Fons Princeton 1982
3:47.62 Mica Comstock Army 1986
3:47.67 Dwight Woodruff Navy 1986
3:47.72 Jon Haugen Navy 1981
3:47.8h Adam Dixon Harvard 1980

ht-new-head-mile

4:01.69 Steve Mangan Dartmouth 2014
4:02.00 John Gregorek Columbia 2014
4:02.26 Michael Williams Princeton 2014
4:02.83 Will Geoghegan Dartmouth 2014
4:04.34 Courtney Jaworski Penn 2006
4:05.06 Neville Davey Brown 1998
4:05.40 Michael Ryan Navy 1999
4:05.69 Paul Morrison Princeton 2000
4:05.93 James Wyner Cornell 2006
4:06.46 Greg Whiteley Brown 1989

ht-new-head-3000

7:56.84 Jim Sapienza Dartmouth 1983
8:00.89 Jim Sapienza Dartmouth 1985
8:02.09 Ron Harris Navy 1987
8:02.61 David Olds Princeton 1983
8:03.39 Bill Burke Princeton 1991
8:03.41 Jim Gibson Yale 1991
8:03.58 Jason Stewart Army 1994
8:04.19 Maksim Korolev Harvard 2013
8:04.22 Grant Whitney Cornell 1986
8:04.49 Donn Cabral Princeton 2011

ht-new-head-2mile

8:45.4h David Merrick Penn 1976

ht-new-head-5000

13:53.22 Jason Stewart Army 1994
13:58.22 Brian Clas Cornell 1994
13:58.67 James Leakos Harvard 2014
13:58.83 Maksim Korolev Harvard 2014
13:59.06 Kevin Dooney Yale 2014
14:06.40 David Nightingale Princeton 2007
14:08.16 Timothy Green Army 1994
14:08.58 Donn Cabral Princeton 2011
14:09.17 Bob Kempainen Dartmouth 1986
14:10.48 Jim Sapienza Dartmouth 1985

ht-new-head-60yh

7.0 Bruce Collins Penn 1972
7.1 Kwaku Ohene-Frempong Yale 1970

ht-new-head-55hh

7.30 Steve Ezegi-Okeye Harvard 1985
7.30 Randy Cox Penn 1987
7.34 Bruce Gendron Princeton 1987
7.36 Peter Coghlan Yale 1997
7.37 Randy Cox Penn 1985
7.37 Matt McLean Cornell 1993
7.39 Peter Coghlan Yale 1998
7.40 Greg Johnston Dartmouth 1998
7.41 Michael Harte Harvard 1998
7.42 Steve Ezegi-Okeye Harvard 1984

ht-new-head-60hh

7.83 Max Hairston Cornell 2016
7.86 Max Hairston Cornell 2016
7.90 Saidu Ezike Cornell 2008
7.90 Max Hairston Cornell 2014
7.93 Ikechi Ogbonna Dartmouth 2006
7.93 Jarvis Harris Harvard 2015
7.94 Jarvis Harris Harvard 2015
7.95 Rob Mohr Princeton 2015
7.95 Greg Caldwell Princeton 2016
7.96 Raymond Lenihan Princeton 2006

ht-new-head-4x4

3:12.83 Princeton 2011 Hopkins, Kearney, Eddy, Hollimon
3:12.98 Cornell 2007 Van Eeden, Kippins, Hoover, Seabrook
3:13.07 Princeton 2007 Shields, Kashmiri, Thomson, Stewart
3:13.09* Princeton 1997 Totten, Phelps, Mack, Reed
3:13.16* Princeton 2005 Saltzman, Reed, Stewart, Kopp
3:13.60* Harvard 1997 Johnson, Young, Mike, Ciollo
3:13.76* Yale 2005 Alexander, Taylor, Giles, deLaski
3:14.00* Princeton 2013 (Hopkins, Scott, McCord, Hollimon
3:14.00* Cornell 2013 Ojukwu, Olloqui, Anderson, Hortelano-Roig
3:14.12* Penn 1997

*indicates a converted time from yards

ht-new-head-4x8

7:26.75 Army 1983 Stewart, Mozina, Ochsner, C. Williams
7:26.91 Princeton 1983 Fonss, Sullivan, Bettum, Voit
7:27.24* Cornell 2013 Bice, Cho, Wade, Weinlandt
7:27.39 Navy 1983 Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper
7:27.85* Columbia 2013 Fish, Claflin, Gregorek, McFann
7:28.64 Columbia 2011 Isaacson, Stewart, Miner, Moriarty
7:29.29 Princeton 2011 Sawadogo, Soloff, Callahan, Dinkins
7:29.51* Princeton 2013 Williams, Mathabane, Paternostro, Dinkins
7:29.58 Brown 2014 Feinman, Tufnell, Savage, Willig
7:30.87 Penn 2007 Guzman, Kiley, Scotland, Kaijala

*indicates a converted time from yards

ht-new-head-DMR

9:43.86 Dartmouth 1983 Fadil, Young, Fenn, Sapienza
9:45.68 Harvard 1983
9:47.69 Dartmouth 2014 Bleday, Gomez, Mangan, Geogehan
9:47.74 Princeton 2011 Van Ackeren, Schnure, Stilin, Amirault
9:48.71 Navy 1983
9:48.99 Columbia 2014 Gregorek, Lartigue, Freemantle, Everett
9:50.13 Penn 2014 Naff, Killian, Webb, Awad
9:50.24 Cornell 2014 Gowans, Olloqui, Tedder, Rainero
9:50.30 Yale 2017 Ivankovic, Moschella, Chisholm, Randon
9:50.44 Yale 2011 Sheinbaum, Ramsey, Shirvell, Van Deventer

*indicates a converted time from yards

ht-new-head-HJ

7-03 1/4 Leo Williams Navy 1982
7-03 1/4 Tora Harris Princeton 2001
7-03 Leo Williams Navy 1981
7-03 Jay Richards Princeton 1991
7-02 1/2 Dave Arundel Brown 2001
7-02 1/2 Justin Frick Princeton 2009
7-02 1/2 Maalik Reynolds Penn 2012
7-02 1/4 Terrence Ferguson Brown 1991
7-01 3/4 Tora Harris Princeton 2002
7-01 1/2 Leo Williams Navy 1983
7-01 1/2 Tora Harris Princeton 1998
7-01 1/2 Montez Blair Cornell 2012

ht-new-head-PV

17-08 1/2 (5.40m) August Kiles Princeton 2017
17-07 3/4 Nico Weiler Harvard 2013
17-04 1/2 Nico Weiler Harvard 2012
17-03 3/4 David Slovenski Princeton 2011
17-03 1/2 David Slovenski Princeton 2009
17-01 Andrew Park Princeton 2007
17-00 3/4 Mamadou Johnson Penn 1993
17-00 3/4 David Slovenski Princeton 2012
17-00 3/4 Adam Bragg Princeton 2014

ht-new-head-LJ

25-05 1/2 James Brown Penn 1979
25-00 1/2 Eugene Profit Yale 1986
25-00 Vince Smith Princeton 1990
24-10 Duane Teixiera Cornell 2010
24-09 3/4 Ugwunna Ikpeowo Princeton 1996
24-09 1/4 Damon McLean Princeton 2013
24-09 Eugene Profit Yale 1983
24-09 Jeff Nord Brown 1998
24-09 Dwaine Banton Princeton 2005
24-08 1/2 Jay Diamond Princeton 1986

ht-new-head-TJ

53-02 1/4 Muhammad Halim Cornell 2007
52-07 1/2 Muhammad Halim Cornell 2008
52-03 1/4 Damon McLean Princeton 2013
52-02 3/4 Efe Uwaifo Harvard 2016
52-02 Tuan Wreh Penn 2000
52-00 Michael Nepinak Penn 1978
51-11 1/4 Colm Cronin Brown 1978
51-11 1/4 Rayon Taylor Cornell 2007
51-11 Samyr Laine Harvard 2005
51-11 Efe Uwaifo Harvard 2017

ht-new-head-SP

68-02 1/2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 2014
63-04 Adam Nelson Dartmouth 1998
62-04 3/4 Gerry Donini Brown 1986
61-06 1/2 August Wolf Princeton 1983
61-04 3/4 August Wolf Princeton 1981
60-06 3/4 Sean Purcell Princeton 1986
60-02 3/4 Scott Haney Navy 1973
60-00 David Doupe Cornell 1975
59-09 1/4 August Wolf Princeton 1982
59-09 Sean Purcell Princeton 1985

ht-new-head-WT

75-07 (23.05m) Rudy Winkler Cornell 2017
75-03 1/4 Conor McCullough Princeton 2012
74-02 1/2 (22.62m) Adam Kelly Princeton 2017
71-04 3/4 Rudy Winkler Cornell 2016
70-05 Ed Kania Dartmouth 1979
69-01 1/2 Alex Pessala Princeton 2009
69-00 3/4 Adam Kelly Princeton 2016
68-07 Dave Pellegrini Princeton 1980
66-05 1/4 Josh McCaughey Princeton 2001

ht-new-head-hept

5,756 Austin Jamerson Cornell 2017
5,645 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 2004
5,446 Nick Huber Cornell 2012
5,438 Nico Robinson Dartmouth 2017
5,427 Kyle Calvo Penn 2007
5,423 Duane Hynes Princeton 2008
5,397 Kyle Calvo Penn 2006
5,396 Austin Jamerson Cornell 2016
5,390 Will Byrd Princeton 2008
5,352 Mike Hall Penn 2006

ht-new-head-pent

4,020 Greg Johnston Dartmouth 1997
3,994 Henry Hipps Penn 1994
3,993 Greg Johnston Dartmouth 1998
3,974 Greg Johnston Dartmouth 1999
3,974 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 2003
3,953 Colm Moran Brown 1990
3,902 Warren Amos Princeton 1998
3,900 Henry Hipps Penn 1993
3,858 Taylor Smith Dartmouth 2002
3,854 Javius Wynn Princeton 2002