Men’s Indoor NCAA Top Eight By School

ht-new-head-army

Curt Alitz 3-mile run 4th 13:42.20 1977
Larry Hart Weight throw 3rd 60-2 3/4 1968
Charles Ostrand Weight throw 5th 62-2 1973
Allan Sample Weight throw 4th 62-11 1/2 1974
Thomas Szoka 800m run 6th 1:49.68 1985
Cardell Williams 880y run 3rd 1:51.74 1983

ht-new-head-brown

Tim Bruno Weight throw 4th 66-1 1980
Colm Cronin Triple jump 4th 53-4 1/2 1978
Neville Davey DMR 5th 9:39.44 1998
John Escallier 600y run 5th 1:11.3 1975
Trinity Gray 800m run 7th 1:51.36 1998
Trinity Gray DMR 5th 9:39.44 1998
Trinity Gray 800m run 2nd 1:46.05 1999
Trinity Gray 800m run 4th 1:47.50 2000
Peter Loomis 3,000m run 4th 8:01.85 1988
Jaimie Mantzell DMR 5th 9:39.44 1998
Jamey Vetelino DMR 5th 9:39.44 1998
Greg Whiteley Mile run 4th 4:01.87 1988
Greg Whiteley 3,000m run 1st 7:57.14 1989

ht-new-head-columbia

Charles Allen High jump 4th 7-0 1977
Daniel Everett DMR 5th 9:42.48 2014
Brendon Fish DMR 5th 9:42.48 2014
Des Foynes 1000y run 5th 2:12.5 1974
Des Foynes 1000y run 3rd 2:11.4 1975
Ron Furcht Weight throw 4th 63-1 1/2 1971
Johnny Gregorek Mile run 6th 4:04.68 2014
Erison Hurtault 400m dash 6th 46.48 2007
Noah Lartigue DMR 5th 9:42.48 2014
Harry McFann DMR 5th 9:42.48 2014

ht-new-head-cornell

Montez Blair High jump 4th 7-3 3/4 2014
Mike Burnell Weight throw 3rd no mark 1969
Muhammad Halim Triple jump 2nd 53-3 1/2 2007
Muhammad Halim Triple jump 4th 53-3 3/4 2008
Bruno Hortelano-Roig 200m dash 8th 20.75 2014
Stephen Mozia Shot put 2nd 65-9 3/4 2014
Bill Rathbun Mile run 3rd 4:00.05 1990
Rayon Taylor Triple jump 5th 51-10 1/2 2007
Rudy Winkler Weight Throw 4th 73-02 2017

ht-new-head-dartmouth

Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Heptathlon 3rd 5,744 2004
Mike Brown 4x800m relay 5th 7:22.27 1990
Robert Coburn Mile relay 5th 3:18.92 1976
Dewitt Davies Weight throw 3rd 60-1 1970
Bill Dinneen Weight throw 5th 59-1 1/2 1970
Jon Fidelak 4x800m relay 4th 7:20.82 1992
Daniel Ford Weight throw 4th 62-10 1988
Will Geoghegan Mile run 5th 4:04.17 2014
Jeff Gilloly 4x800m relay 5th 7:22.27 1990
Ben Gose 4x800m relay 4th 7:20.82 1992
Michael Hughes 4x800m relay 4th 7:20.82 1992
Ken Jansson Weight throw 5th 64-0 1977
Ken Jansson Weight throw 3rd 64-3 1/4 1978
Ken Jansson Weight throw 3rd 68-2 1/2 1979
Ed Kania Weight throw 2nd 66-4 1/2 1978
Ed Kania Weight throw 2nd 71-2 1/4 1979
Norm Kennedy 4x800m relay 5th 7:22.27 1990
Tom McArdle 5,000m run 7th 14:03.29 2002
Adam Nelson Shot put 2nd 65-2 1998
Richard Nichols Mile relay 5th 3:18.92 1976
Ken Norman Mile relay 5th 3:18.92 1976
Sean O’Keefe Weight throw 5th 65-3 1980
Jim Sapienza 3,000m run 3rd 8:07.43 1984
Jim Sapienza 3,000m run 3rd 7:54.60 1985
Dennis Webster 4x800m relay 5th 7:22.27 1990
Dennis Webster 4x800m relay 4th 7:20.82 1992
Carl Worrell Mile relay 5th 3:18.92 1976

ht-new-head-harvard

Charles Ajootian Weight throw 4th 59-10 1/2 1968
Charles Ajootian Weight throw 1st 61-8 1969
Ed Ajootian Weight throw 3rd 62-3 3/4 1976
Jim Baker 2-Mile relay 1st 7:26.8 1968
Dick Benka Shot put 3rd 57-10 1/4 1968
Dick Benka Shot put 4th no mark 1969
Edward Bunny 800m run 4th 1:49.86 1984
Trey Burns 2-Mile relay 1st 7:26.8 1968
Ian Carswell 3,000m run 7th 8:08.64 1995
Ian Carswell 3,000m run 3rd 7:57.03 1997
John Chafee 2-mile relay 3rd 7:32.0 1979
Keith Colburn 1000y run 5th no time 1969
Keith Colburn 1000y run 1st 2:09.9 1970
Adam Dixon 2-mile relay 3rd 7:32.0 1979
Adam Dixon Mile run 5th 4:03.97 1981
Adam Dixon Mile run 4th 4:01.03 1983
Mel Embree High jump 3rd 7-2 1976
Noel Hare Long jump 3rd 24-10 3/4 1970
Dave McKelvey 2-Mile relay 1st 7:26.8 1968
Thad McNulty 2-mile relay 3rd 7:32.0 1979
John Murphy 2-mile relay 3rd 7:32.0 1979
Ed Nosal Weight throw 1st 63-6 1/4 1970
Ed Nosal Weight throw 5th 61-7 1/2 1971
James Russell Weight throw 3rd 63-10 1/4 1987
James Russell Weight throw 7th 59-7 1/2 1988
Royce Shaw 2-Mile relay 1st 7:26.8 1968
Cliff Sheehan 3,000m run 5th 8:01.59 1985
Cliff Sheehan Mile run 2nd 4:01.81 1986
Geoff Stiles Pole vault 1st 17-3 1979

ht-new-head-navy

Doug Backes Weight throw 5th no mark 1969
Charles Bailey Weight throw 6th 62-4 1989
Ted Bregar Weight throw 1st 68-1 1/2 1973
Ted Bregar Weight throw 5th 62-8 3/4 1974
Michael Greene 500m dash 6th 1:02.31 1987
Ronnie Harris 3000m run 7th 8:02.25 1987
Matthew Howard Weight throw 4th 63-6 3/4 1991
Greg Keller Mile run 6th 4:04.41 1992
Greg Keller 3,000m run 5th 8:07.98 1993
John Mentzer 5,000m run 8th 14:18.25 1997
Steve Potts Weight throw 2nd no mark 1969
Leo Williams High jump 5th 7-1 1/2 1980
Leo Williams High jump 1st 7-5 1/4 1981
Leo Williams High jump 1st 7-5 3/4 1982
Leo Williams High jump 2nd 7-6 1983

ht-new-head-penn

Thomas Awad Mile 3rd 4:06.97 2016
Tom Blair Pole vault 5th 16-4 1971
Tom Blair Pole vault 4th 16-6 1972
Sam Burley 800m run 7th 1:50.61 2002
Sam Burley 800m run 3rd 1:48.25 2003
Bruce Collins 60y hurdles 5th 7.2 1973
Denis Fikes 1000y run 5th 2:12.3 1973
Denis Fikes 2-mile run 3rd 8:43.4 1974
Denis Fikes DMR 2nd 9:45.1 1974
Bill Huntley DMR 3rd 9:52.1 1975
Dave Merrick DMR 3rd 9:52.1 1975
Peter Pozefsky DMR 2nd 9:45.1 1974
Jim Rafferty DMR 2nd 9:45.1 1974
Maalik Reynolds High jump 8th 7-2 1/2 2012
Harold Schwab DMR 2nd 9:45.1 1974
Harold Schwab DMR 3rd 9:52.1 1975
John Stockel DMR 3rd 9:52.1 1975
NEED NAMES DMR 5th 9:55.7 1972

ht-new-head-princeton

Scott Anderson DMR 4th 9:42.51 1994
Alan Andreini Mile run 5th 4:12.4 1968
Richard Aneser 2-mile relay 1st 7:34.9 1975
Bill Burke Mile run 5th 3:59.70 1991
Donn Cabral 5,000m run 8th 13:53.14 2012
Peter Callahan Mile run 6th 4:02.66 2012
Peter Callahan DMR 1st 9:33.01 2013
Andy Collins DMR 4th 9:42.51 1994
Russell Dinkins DMR 1st 9:33.01 2013
Pierre Gourdon DMR 2nd 9:54.39 1976
Doug Greenwood Weight throw 4th 62-11 1/4 1973
Tora Harris High jump 1st 7-5 2002
Alex Hastings DMR 4th 9:42.51 1994
Charles Hedrick 2-mile relay 1st 7:34.9 1975
Charles Hedrick DMR 2nd 9:54.39 1976
Austin Hollimon DMR 1st 9:33.01 2013
Ugwunna Ikepeowo Long jump 6th 24-11 3/4 1996
Chris Lear DMR 4th 9:42.51 1994
Craig Masback 2-mile relay 1st 7:34.9 1975
Craig Masback DMR 2nd 9:54.39 1976
David Nightingale Mile run 8th 4:03.13 2007
Charles Norelli 2-mile relay 1st 7:34.9 1975
Charles Norelli DMR 2nd 9:54.39 1976
Terrence O’Keefe 1000y run 5th 2:12.1 1965
David Pellegrini Weight throw 1st 69-3 1/4 1980
Jay Richards High jump 4th 7-3 3/4 1992
Michael Williams DMR 1st 9:33.01 2013
August Wolf Shot put 3rd 64-5 1982
August Wolf Shot put 2nd 66-1 3/4 1983

ht-new-head-yale

Steve Bittner Mile relay 4th 3:18.4 1968
Jim Driscoll Weight throw 2nd 65-5 1987
Jim Gibson 3,000m run 6th 7:56.49 1991
Chuck Hobbs Mile relay 4th 3:18.4 1968
Paul Jones Long jump 4th 24-3 1/4 1968
Larry Kreider Mile relay 4th 3:18.4 1968
Kwaku Ohene-Frempong 60y hurdles 5th no time 1969
Frank Shorter 2-mile run 2nd no time 1969
Mark Young Mile relay 4th 3:18.4 1968