Women’s Indoor National Top Eight By School

ht-new-head-brown

Naja Ferjan DMR 8th 11:20.10 2006
Akilah King DMR 8th 11:20.10 2006
Kelly Powell DMR 8th 11:20.10 2006
Teri Smith 400m dash 5th 53.31 1989
Teri Smith 400m dash 4th 53.54 1990
Anna Willard DMR 8th 11:20.10 2006

ht-new-head-columbia

Caroline Bierbaum 5,000m run 2nd 15:52.53 2005
Nadia Eke Triple jump 6th 42-10 3/4 2014
Nadia Eke Triple jump 3rd 43-8 1/2 2015
Sharay Hale 400m dash 7th 54.22 2011

ht-new-head-cornell

Stephanie Best Mile run 6th 4:42.09 1989
Stephanie Best Mile run 4th 4:39.78 1990
Stephanie Best Mile run 2nd 4:35.66 1991
Jennifer Cobb Mile run 5th 4:38.75 1991
Jennifer Cobb Mile run 6th 4:41.08 1992
Becky Dennison 800m run 8th 2:09.25 1996
Becky Dennison DMR 4th 11:14.76 1997
Pam Hunt 5,000m run 4th 16:07.31 1992
Doriane Lambelet 800m run 4th 2:34.73 1981
Doriane Lambelet 880y run 1st 2:05.34 1982
Jeomi Maduka Long jump 8th 20-5 1/4 2008
Jeomi Maduka Long jump 2nd 21-4 2009
Jeomi Maduka Triple jump 6th 43-2 1/4 2009
Loren Mooney Mile run 4th 4:39.69 1992
Jessica Shaw DMR 4th 11:14.76 1997
Kristy Shreve DMR 4th 11:14.76 1997
Morgan Uceny 800m run 7th 2:07.18 2005
Morgan Uceny 800m run 4th 2:06.55 2006
Morgan Uceny 800m run 5th 2:05.95 2007
Kate Walker DMR 4th 11:14.76 1997
Sarah Wilfred High jump 4th 6-1 1/4 2007
Laura Woeller 3,000m run 4th 9:28.65 1994
Laura Woeller 3,000m run 8th 9:31.35 1995

ht-new-head-dartmouth

Abbey D’Agostino 5,000m run 8th 9:18.54 2012
Abbey D’Agostino DMR 3rd 11:06.29 2012
Abbey D’Agostino 3,000m run 1st 9:01.08 2013
Abbey D’Agostino 5,000m run 1st 15:28.11 2013
Abbey D’Agostino 3,000m run 1st 9:14.47 2014
Abbey D’Agostino 5,000m run 1st 16:20.39 2014
Dana Giordano DMR 8th 11:18.60 2014
Megan Krumpoch DMR 3rd 11:06.29 2012
Megan Krumpoch 800m run 6th 2:06.84 2014
Megan Krumpoch DMR 8th 11:18.60 2014
Kristin Manwaring Mile run 4th 4:41.89 1996
Elizabeth Markowitz DMR 8th 11:18.60 2014
Jennifer Meech DMR 8th 11:18.60 2014
Alexi Pappas DMR 3rd 11:06.29 2012
Jenna Rogers 5,000m run 5th 16:23.11 1997
Jenna Rogers 5,000m run 6th 16:33.59 1998
Maribel Sanchez 3,000m run 6th 9:14.90 1996
Christina Supino DMR 3rd 11:06.29 2012
Kaitlin Whitehorn High jump 3rd 5-11 1/4 2016

ht-new-head-harvard

Darlene Beckford 800m run 1st 2:05.75 1981
Darlene Beckford Mile run 1st 4:38.30 1982
Becky Christensen High jump 4th 6-0 2008
Becky Christensen High jump 5th 6-0 2009
Karen Goetze 800m run 8th 2:08.99 1995
Dora Gyorffy High jump 3rd 6-0 3/4 1998
Dora Gyorffy High jump 2nd 6-2 1/4 1999
Dora Gyorffy High jump 1st 6-4 1/4 2000
Suzanne Jones 5,000m run 5th 16:09.74 1989
Nikki Okwelogu Shot put 6th 56-06 2015
Nikki Okwelogu Shot put 3rd 57-11 1/4 2016
Meredith Rainey 800m run 1st 2:02.77 1990
Martina Salander Pentathlon 5th 4,209 2013
Lindsey Scherf 5,000m run 7th 16:09.38 2005
Kart Siilats High jump 1st 6-0 3/4 2001
Courtney Smith 5,000m run 8th 16:04.86 2016
Jenny Stricker Mile run 5th 4:44.32 1982
Jenny Stricker 2-mile run 3rd 9:52.24 1983
Gabrielle Thomas 200m dash 8th 23.35 2017

ht-new-head-penn

Jesse Carlin 800m run 6th 2:06.48 2008
Jesse Carlin DMR 7th 11:14.97 2008
Claire Kim DMR 7th 11:14.97 2008
Stacy Kim DMR 7th 11:14.97 2008
Shaunee Morgan DMR 7th 11:14.97 2008

ht-new-head-princeton

Cecilia Barowski 800m run 6th 2:06.81 2016
Kristin Beaney 5,000m run 8th 17:07.18 1994
Laura Cattivera 4x800m relay 7th 8:50.55 1988
Liz Costello DMR 8th 11:14.20 2007
Meagan Dewey 4x800m relay 7th 8:50.55 1988
Nancy Easton 4x800m relay 7th 8:50.55 1988
Cack Ferrell 3,000m run 3rd 9:24.20 2005
Cack Ferrell 3,000m run 4th 9:13.42 2006
Nicole Harrison 55m hurdles 5th 7.63 1996
Ashley Higginson 3,000m run 5th 9:19.04 2011
Lynn Jennings 2-mile run 6th 10:09.24 1983
Christy Johnson DMR 8th 11:14.20 2007
Emily Kroshus 5,000m run 7th 16:08.17 2004
Catha Mullen DMR 8th 11:14.20 2007
Agatha Offorjebe DMR 8th 11:14.20 2007
Deborah St. Phard Shot put 8th 51-8 1/4 1987
Rebecca Wells 4x800m relay 7th 8:50.55 1988

ht-new-head-yale

Carolyn Ballan 4x800m relay 7th 8:48.24 1987
Maureen Boylea 4x800m relay 7th 8:48.24 1987
Lindsay Donaldson 3,000m run 4th 9:24.70 2005
Lindsay Donaldson Mile run 7th 4:43.74 2006
Louise Gerritz 4x800m relay 7th 8:48.24 1987
Kate Grace 800m run 8th 2:07.77 2009
Kate O’Neill 5,000m run 2nd 15:40.88 2003
Laura O’Neill 5,000m run 5th 15:57.64 2003
Heidi Waterfield 4x800m relay 7th 8:48.24 1987