Women’s Indoor National Top Eight By Year

ht-new-head-1981

800m run 1st Darlene Beckford Harvard 2:05.75
800m run 4th Doriane Lambelet Cornell 2:34.73

ht-new-head-1982

880y run 1st Doriane Lambelet Cornell 2:05.34
Mile run 1st Darlene Beckford Harvard 4:38.30
Mile run 5th Jenny Stricker Harvard 4:44.32

ht-new-head-1983

2-mile run 3rd Jenny Stricker Harvard 9:52.24
2-mile run 6th Lynn Jennings Princeton 10:09.24

ht-new-head-1987

Shot put 8th Deborah St. Phard Princeton 51-8 1/4
4x800m relay 7th Louise Gerritz, Heidi Waterfield, Maureen Boylea, Carolyn Ballan Yale 8:48.24

ht-new-head-1988

4x800m relay 7th Rebecca Wells, Laura Cattivera, Meagan Dewey, Nancy Easton Princeton 8:50.55

ht-new-head-1989

400m dash 5th Teri Smith Brown 53.31
Mile run 6th Stephanie Best Cornell 4:42.09
5,000m run 5th Suzanne Jones Harvard 16:09.74

ht-new-head-1990

400m dash 4th Teri Smith Brown 53.54
800m run 1st Meredith Rainey Harvard 2:02.77
Mile run 4th Stephanie Best Cornell 4:39.78

ht-new-head-1991

Mile run 2nd Stephanie Best Cornell 4:35.66
Mile run 5th Jennifer Cobb Cornell 4:38.75

ht-new-head-1992

Mile run 4th Loren Mooney Cornell 4:39.69
Mile run 6th Jennifer Cobb Cornell 4:41.08
5,000m run 4th Pam Hunt Cornell 16:07.31

ht-new-head-1994

3,000m run 4th Laura Woeller Cornell 9:28.65
5,000m run 8th Kristin Beaney Princeton 17:07.18

ht-new-head-1995

800m run 8th Karen Goetze Harvard 2:08.99
3,000m run 8th Laura Woeller Cornell 9:31.35

ht-new-head-1996

800m run 8th Becky Dennison Cornell 2:09.25
Mile run 4th Kristin Manwaring Dartmouth 4:41.89
3,000m run 6th Maribel Sanchez Dartmouth 9:14.90
55m hurdles 5th Nicole Harrison Princeton 7.63

ht-new-head-1997

5,000m run 5th Jenna Rogers Dartmouth 16:23.11
DMR 4th Becky Dennison, Kristy Shreve, Jessica Shaw, Kate Walker Cornell 11:14.76

ht-new-head-1998

5,000m run 6th Jenna Rogers Dartmouth 16:33.59
High jump 3rd Dora Gyorffy Harvard 6-0 3/4

ht-new-head-1999

High jump 2nd Dora Gyorffy Harvard 6-2 1/4

ht-new-head-2000

High jump 1st Dora Gyorffy Harvard 6-4 1/4

ht-new-head-2001

High jump 1st Kart Siilats Harvard 6-0 3/4

ht-new-head-2003

5,000m run 2nd Kate O’Neill Yale 15:40.88
5,000m run 5th Laura O’Neill Yale 15:57.64

ht-new-head-2004

5,000m run 7th Emily Kroshus Princeton 16:08.17

ht-new-head-2005

800m run 7th Morgan Uceny Cornell 2:07.18
3,000m run 3rd Cack Ferrell Princeton 9:24.20
3,000m run 4th Lindsay Donaldson Yale 9:24.70
5,000m run 2nd Caroline Bierbaum Columbia 15:52.53
5,000m run 7th Lindsey Scherf Harvard 16:09.38

ht-new-head-2006

800m run 4th Morgan Uceny Cornell 2:06.55
Mile run 7th Lindsay Donaldson Yale 4:43.74
3,000m run 4th Cack Ferrell Princeton 9:13.42
DMR 8th Naja Ferjan, Akilah King, Kelly Powell, Anna Willard Brown 11:20.10

ht-new-head-2007

800m run 5th Morgan Uceny Cornell 2:05.95
High jump 4th Sarah Wilfred Cornell 6-1 1/4
DMR 8th Christy Johnson, Agatha Offorjebe, Liz Costello, Catha Mullen Princeton 11:14.20

ht-new-head-2008

800m run 6th Jesse Carlin Penn 2:06.48
High jump 4th Becky Christensen Harvard 6-0
Long jump 8th Jeomi Maduka Cornell 20-5 1/4
DMR 7th Claire Kim, Shaunee Morgan, Jesse Carlin, Stacy Kim Penn 11:14.97

ht-new-head-2009

800m run 8th Kate Grace Yale 2:07.77
High jump 5th Becky Christensen Harvard 6-0
Long jump 2nd Jeomi Maduka Cornell 21-4
Triple jump 6th Jeomi Maduka Cornell 43-2 1/4

ht-new-head-2011

400m dash 7th Sharay Hale Columbia 54.22
3,000m run 5th Ashley Higginson Princeton 9:19.04

ht-new-head-2012

5,000m run 8th Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth 9:18.54
DMR 3rd Alexi Pappas, Megan Krumpoch, Christina Supino, Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth 11:06.29

ht-new-head-2013

3,000m run 1st Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth 9:01.08
5,000m run 1st Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth 15:28.11
Pentathlon 5th Martina Salander Harvard 4,209

ht-new-head-2014

800m run 6th Megan Krumpoch Dartmouth 2:06.84
3,000m run 1st Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth 9:14.47
5,000m run 1st Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth 16:20.39
Triple jump 6th Nadia Eke Columbia 42-10 3/4
DMR 8th Elizabeth Markowitz, Jennifer Meech, Megan Krumpoch, Dana Giordano Dartmouth 11:18.60

ht-new-head-2015

Triple jump 3rd Nadia Eke Columbia 43-8 1/2
Shot put 6th Nikki Okwelogu Harvard 56-6

ht-new-head-2016

800m run 6th Cecilia Barowski Princeton 2:06.81
5,000m run 8th Courtney Smith Harvard 16:04.86
High jump 7th Kaitlin Whitehorn Dartmouth 5-11 1/4
Shot put 3rd Nikki Okwelogu Harvard 57-11 1/4