Outdoor Heps Men’s Top 10

Underscore indicates performance came in preliminary rounds. All others came in finals.

ht-new-head-100

10.36 Doug Harris Penn 1984
10.36 Chris Lambert Harvard 2002
10.40 Grafton Ifill Penn 2005
10.41 Brian Proctor Navy 1992
10.41 Zach Menchaca Cornell 2016
10.45 Chris Lambert Harvard 2002
10.48 Bruno Hortelano-Roig Cornell 2014
10.49 Carrington Akosa Princeton 2016
10.51 Bruce Mathews Penn 1993
10.51 Connor Reilly Dartmouth 2013
10.51 Zach Menchaca Cornell 2016

ht-new-head-200

20.72 Steve Morgan Princeton 1987
20.88 Steve Morgan Princeton 1985
20.90 Grafton Ifill Penn 2005
20.93 Steve Morgan Princeton 1984
20.96 Larry Gibson Cornell 2016
20.96 Zach Menchaca Cornell 2016
20.99 Zach Menchaca Cornell 2016
21.01 Chris Lambert Harvard 2003
21.02 Torrance Chaplin Navy 2000
21.03 Marty Evans Yale 2010

ht-new-head-400

46.07c Wendell Mottley Yale 1964
46.11 Michael Greene Navy 1987
46.12 Erison Hurtault Columbia 2006
46.16 Michael Greene Navy 1986
46.26 Kevin Alexander Yale 2006
46.27 Torrance Chaplin Navy 2000
46.43 Tom Hopkins Princeton 2012
46.49 Mike Eddy Princeton 2009
46.55 Michael Greene Navy 1986
46.56 Johnny Fox Navy 1991

Note: Wendell Mottley’s converted winning time from 1964 is superior to the Heps’ record, but cannot serve as the record because it was not properly timed for 400 meters. He ran a hand-timed 46.1 for 440 yards. Michael Greene’s 1987 mark remains the meet standard.
ht-new-head-800

1:46.07 Trinity Gray Brown 2000
1:47.96 Jeff Moriarty Columbia 2009
1:48.21 Bryan Henry Harvard 1993
1:48.23 Sam Burley Penn 2000
1:48.24 Courtney Jaworski Penn 2006
1:48.24 Russell Dinkins Princeton 2013
1:48.29 Jeff Moriarty Columbia 2010
1:48.42 Anthony Mays Brown 1993
1:48.45 Darren Dinneen Harvard 2000
1:48.61 Darryll Oliver Penn 2009

ht-new-head-1500

3:42.09 Rick Wemple Yale 1991
3:42.69 Bill Burke Princeton 1991
3:43.83 Bill Rathbun Cornell 1990
3:44.17 Ben True Dartmouth 2006
3:44.55 Ben True Dartmouth 2007
3:44.67 Tom Murray Penn 1978
3:44.74 Liam Boylan-Pett Columbia 2007
3:44.80 James Wyner Cornell 2007
3:45.12 Liam Boylan-Pett Columbia 2006
3:45.16 Ronnie Harris Navy 1986

ht-new-head-5000

13:53.74 Ronnie Harris Navy 1987
13:54.83 Greg Whiteley Brown 1987
13:54.92 Greg Whiteley Brown 1988
13:57.42 Greg Whiteley Brown 1989
13:57.54 Steve Sholtes Penn 1978
13:58.59 Curt Alitz Army 1978
14:00.45 Michael Donaghu Dartmouth 1988
14:01.24 Steve Sundell Columbia 2004
14:03.65 Joe LeMay Princeton 1989
14:03.80 Ronnie Harris Navy 1985

ht-new-head-10k

29:00.33 Brian Clas Cornell 1994
29:14.45 Greg Whiteley Brown 1989
29:17.8h Grant Whitney Cornell 1986
29:18.5h Curtis Alitz Army 1978
29:19.8h Frank Powers Dartmouth 1986
29:23.40 Joe LeMay Princeton 1989
29:24.1h Bob Kempainen Dartmouth 1986
29:25.3h Pete Pfitzinger Cornell 1978
29:25.6h Jim Sapienza Dartmouth 1984
29:26.13 Thomas Awad Penn 2014

ht-new-head-110hh

13.86 Max Hairston Cornell 2016
13.90 Max Hairston Cornell 2016
13.91 Randy Cox Penn 1987
13.94 Max Hairston Cornell 2014
13.96 Peter Coghlan Yale 1996
13.96 Saidu Ezike Cornell 2008
14.01 Max Hairston Cornell 2014
14.08 Randy Cox Penn 1986
14.10 Daniel O’Brien Yale 2007
14.10 Jamil McClintock Brown 2007

ht-new-head-400ih

50.16 Randy Cox Penn 1987
50.88 Steve Ezeji-Okoye Harvard 1985
51.10 Jarvis Harris Harvard 2015
51.13 Cecil Smart Penn 1992
51.18 Tom Timmins Penn 2015
51.20 Andy Collins Princeton 1996
51.24 Cecil Smart Penn 1991
51.32 Andy Collins Princeton 1995
51.33 Greg Blanchard Navy 1984
51.46 Mark Thompson Brown 1986

ht-new-head-steep

8:36.8h Mike Fadil Dartmouth 1985
8:41.49 Ray Pugsley Dartmouth 1992
8:41.93 Donn Cabral Princeton 2011
8:42.14 Adrien Dannemiller Cornell 2011
8:43.27 Max King Cornell 2002
8:43.59 Donn Cabral Princeton 2012
8:44.06 Robert Packowski Navy 1987
8:44.41 Casey O’Shea Columbia 1996
8:44.6h Curtis Alitz Army 1977
8:45.0h Denis Fikes Penn 1974
8:45.02 Darin Shearer Harvard 1996

ht-new-head-4x1

40.19 Cornell 2013 Hynes, Adarquah-Yiadon, Hortelano-Roig, Okujwu
40.28 Cornell 1978 Raboy, Francis, Lofton, Hall
40.32 Cornell 2017 Paulino, Avery, Beck, Menchaca
40.41 Princeton 2016 Volker, Billington, McCord, Akosa
40.42 Cornell 2014 McCollin, L.Gibson, Bell, Hortelano-Roig
40.46 Cornell 1977 Raboy, Francis, Lofton, Hall
40.52 Penn 1977 Robertson, Seitz, Galetta, Brown
40.53 Cornell 2016 Hynes, Paulino, Beck, Menchaca
40.58 Princeton 2014 Nelson, Hill, McCord, Hopkins
40.60 Cornell 2015 Ryan Hynes, Gibson, Weigel, Paulino

ht-new-head-4x4

3:10.37 Penn 2002 Abram, Kolade, Burley, Edmonds
3:10.45 Navy 1992 Bogdan, Niedziecki, D’Ambra, Fox
3:10.60 Princeton 2013 Hopkins, McCord, Dinkins, Hollimon
3:10.64 Princeton 1996 Collins, Jasey, Phelps, Shaw
3:10.66 Princeton 2009 Thomson, Li-A-Ping, Hollimon, Eddy
3:10.68 Penn 1996 Names not available
3:10.76 Penn 1997 Coleman, Davis, Martin, Stiffler
3:10.76 Cornell 2014 Olioqui, Hairston, Weinlandt, L.Gibson
3:10.77 Cornell 2012 Thomas, Olioqui, Freitas, McClain
3:10.79 Princeton 1985 Anderson, Wladar, Bayley, Morgan
3:10.79 Dartmouth 1992 Names not available

ht-new-head-4x8

7:20.53 Columbia 2012 Feigen, Fish, Merber, McFann
7:22.83 Columbia 2015 Ritz, Napolitano, Claflin, Fish
7:23.12 Cornell 2012 Weinlandt, Bice, Wade, Admirand
7:24.11 Columbia 2014 Napolitano, Gregorek, Fish, McFann
7:24.11 Columbia 2013 Gregorek, Fish, Claflin, McFann
7:24.42 Brown 2014 Bevil, Benster, Savage, Tufnell
7:24.95 Brown 2015 Martinez, Wyman, Tufnell, Willig
7:25.00 Princeton 2015 Lee, Ingalls, Paternostro, Kauppila
7:25.22 Princeton 2012 Van Ackeren, Paternostro, Palmisano, Williams
7:25.36 Penn 2011 Harwood, Chylak, Fulton, Finucane

ht-new-head-HJ

7-07 Tora Harris Princeton 2002
7-05 3/4 Maalik Reynolds Penn 2011
7-05 1/4 Tora Harris Princeton 2001
7-04 1/2 Maalik Reynolds Penn 2014
7-04 1/4 Terrance Ferguson Brown 1991
7-04 1/4 Maalik Reynolds Penn 2012
7-03 1/2 Leo Williams Navy 1981
7-03 1/4 Montez Blair Cornell 2014
7-03 Mel Embree Harvard 1976
7-03 Leo Williams Navy 1983
7-03 Garrett Huyler Cornell 2009

ht-new-head-PV

18-01 3/4 Adam Bragg Princeton 2016
18-01 1/4 Mamadou Johnson Penn 1993
17-05 August Kiles Princeton 2017
17-01 Grant Sisserson Cornell 2017
17-01 Sean Clarke Penn 2017
17-00 3/4 Nico Weiler Harvard 2009
17-00 3/4 Nico Weiler Harvard 2013
16-11 Nico Weiler Harvard 2011
16-10 3/4 Dan Shimooka Princeton 1997
16-10 3/4 Evan Whitehall Cornell 2007

ht-new-head-LJ

26-02 Chris Chrysostomou Cornell 1985
26-02 Eugene Profit Yale 1985
25-11 Jeff Nord Brown 1997
25-06 1/4 Ugwunna Ikpeowo Princeton 1995
25-05 3/4 Jay Diamond Princeton 1985
25-05 1/4 Doug Wiggins Yale 1985
25-05 1/4 Jonathan Kron Princeton 1994
25-04 3/4 Vince Smith Princeton 1987
25-04 1/2 Elliot Safo Harvard 2014
25-03 1/2 Tom Hopkins Princeton 2014

ht-new-head-TJ

53-07 Muhammad Halim Cornell 2007
53-05 Tuan Wreh Penn 2002
52-06 3/4 Michael Nepinak Penn 1977
52-05 1/2 Bobby Plummer Cornell 2016
52-02 1/2 Stanley Anderson Penn 1999
52-02 Rayon Taylor Cornell 2007
52-01 1/4 Ugwunna Ikpeowo Princeton 1994
52-00 1/2 Damon McLean Princeton 2013
51-10 Mike Gray Princeton 1981
51-09 3/4 Efe Uwaifo Harvard 2016

ht-new-head-SP

66-01 1/4 August Wolf Princeton 1983
64-09 1/4 Stephen Mozia Cornell 2015
63-03 1/2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 2014
63-02 3/4 August Wolf Princeton 1982
61-08 1/2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 2012
61-05 1/4 August Wolf Princeton 1981
61-05 1/4 Gerry Donini Brown 1986
61-04 3/4 Stephen Mozia Cornell 2013
60-00 1/2 Eric Plummer Princeton 2010
59-11 Adam Nelson Dartmouth 1996
59-11 Eric Plummer Princeton 2008

ht-new-head-DT

204-11 Sam Mattis Penn 2016
202-07 Sam Mattis Penn 2015
200-09 Stephen Mozia Cornell 2015
192-08 Sam Mattis Penn 2014
192-06 Courtland Clavette Brown 2014
191-05 Sam Mattis Penn 2013
190-06 Nick Sweeney Harvard 1992
189-08 Nick Sweeney Harvard 1991
189-01 Stephen Mozia Cornell 2014
185-07 1/2 August Wolf Princeton 1982

ht-new-head-HT

246-05 Rudy Winkler Cornell 2016
237-00 Rudy Winkler Cornell 2017
236-08 Conor McCullough Princeton 2012
230-10 Conor McCullough Princeton 2010
226-03 Adam Kelly Princeton 2017
224-02 Jim Driscoll Yale 1987
221-05 Adam Kelly Princeton 2016
218-07 Ted Bregar Navy 1973
218-00 Rudy Winkler Cornell 2015
211-11 Owen Russell Brown 2016

ht-new-head-JT

243-00 Chris Clever Harvard 2001
242-08 Rob Robbins Cornell 2016
241-07 Brian Chaput Penn 2004
235-09 Brian Chaput Penn 2002
234-06 Brian Chaput Penn 2003
234-03 Sean Furey Dartmouth 2004
232-06 Chris Athanasia Yale 1988
231-00 Stan Duplaga Navy 1993
230-02 Tim Releford Princeton 2004
229-10 Craig Kinsley Brown 2010
Old Implement
253-02 Steve Kreider Army 1980
252-10 Steve Kreider Army 1979
252-05 Tom Meyer Princeton 1982
250-09 Tom Meyer Princeton 1981
243-08 Marshall Keith Army 1980
243-00 Bruce Puccetti Navy 1983
242-09 Kent Womack Yale 1977
241-10 Stephan Francks Princeton 1975
241-08 Steve Kreider Army 1978
239-10 John Pozhke Cornell 1971

ht-new-head-dec

7,632 Nick Huber Cornell 2012
7,393 Evan Weinstock Brown 2013
7,381 Evan Weinstock Brown 2014
7,338 Nico Robinson Dartmouth 2017
7,319 Steven Soerens Princeton 2015
7,291 Steven Soerens Princeton 2014
7,264 Mike Rabbitt Cornell 2014
7,212 Steven Soerens Princeton 2013
7,202 Kyle Calvo Penn 2006
7,192 Benjamin Ose Dartmouth 2017