2015

Heps Women’s Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Franklin Field (Philadelphia, Pa.) — May 9-10, 2015

heps-logo-harvard

Team Scores
1. Harvard, 157
2. Princeton, 118
3. Columbia, 99
4. Cornell, 87
5. Penn, 72
6. Brown, 60 1/2
7. Dartmouth, 57 1/2
8. Yale, 31

Most Outstanding Performers
Track — Udeme Akpaete (Cornell)
Field — Nikki Okwelogu (Harvard)

Recordbreakers
• Danielle Barbian of Harvard in the 100m dash (11.59), breaking the mark of 11.63 set by Marvellous Iheukwumere of Columbia in 2014.
• Jade Miller of Harvard in the 400m hurdles (57.30, breaking the mark of 58.24 set by Kyra Caldwell of Columbia in 2010.
• The 4×100m relay of Cornell (45.21), breaking the mark of 45.40 set by Harvard in 2014.
• The 4×400m relay of Cornell (3:34.78), breaking the mark of 3:35.69 set by Columbia in 2010.
• Nikki Okwelogu of Harvard in both the shot put (56-10) and discus throw (176-5), breaking the marks of 53-3 3/4 set by Danielle Grunloh of Brown in 2010 and 174-6 set by Maria Matos of Cornell in 2009.
• Julia Ratcliffe of Princeton in the hammer throw (223-7), breaking her own mark of 222-3 set in 2014.
• Madison Hansen of Harvard in the heptathlon (5,506), breaking the mark of 5,465 set by Jamie Greubel of Cornell in 2006.

Multiple Champion
• Udeme Akpaete, Cornell (200, 400)
• Megan Curham, Princeton (5,000, 10,000)
• Nadia Eke, Columbia (long jump, triple jump)
• Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard (shot put, discus)

Individual Running Finals
100m dash — 1. Danielle Barbian (Harvard), 11.59; 2. Ashley Cunningham (Columbia), 11.78; 3. Ashley Collinsworth (Harvard), 11.79; 4. Taylor McCorkle (Penn), 11.80; 5. Emmaline Suchland (Brown), 11.86; 6. Akua Obeng-Akrofi (Columbia), 11.94.

200m dash — 1. Udeme Akpaete (Cornell), 23.78; 2. Ashley Cunningham (Columbia), 24.10; 3. Danielle Barbian (Harvard), 24.14; 4. Ashley Collinsworth (Harvard), 24.21; 5. Jennifer Meech (Dartmouth), 24.27; 6. Akua Obeng-Akrofi (Columbia), 24.34.

400m dash — 1. Udeme Akpaete (Cornell), 53.17; 2. Jasmine Blocker (Princeton), 53.60; 3. Emily Cable (Yale), 54.11; 4. Katie Woodford (Cornell), 54.31; 5. Zena Kolliesuah (Cornell), 54.95; 6. Candace Taylor (Penn), 55.01.

800m run — 1. Cecilia Barowski (Princeton), 2:06.88; 2. Kim Mackay (Princeton), 2:06.89; 3. Shannon McDonnell (Yale), 2:07.78; 4. Carey Celata (Penn), 2:07.83; 5. Shannon Hugard (Cornell), 2:08.11; 6. Taylor Worthy (Brown), 2:08.14.

1,500m run — 1. Dana Giordano (Dartmouth), 4:19.55; 2. Olivia Sadler (Columbia), 4:20.41; 3. Emily Waligurski (Yale), 4:22.46; 4. Gabby Cuccia (Penn), 4:23.81; 5. Molly Renfer (Harvard), 4:25.09; 6. Ashley Montgomery (Penn), 4:28.70.

5,000m run — 1. Megan Curham (Princeton), 16:40.16; 2. Aryn Foland (Columbia), 16:44.96; 3. Cleo Whiting (Penn), 16:49.98; 4. Reid Watson (Dartmouth), 16:52.08; 5. Kathryn Fluehr (Princeton), 16:52.94; 6. Caroline Kellner (Cornell), 16:54.03.

10,000m run — 1. Megan Curham (Princeton), 34:08.99; 2. Caroline Kellner (Cornell), 34:40.59; 3. Courtney Smith (Harvard), 34:53.67; 4. Whitney Thornburg (Harvard), 35:04.25; 5. Claudia Pham (Dartmouth), 35:09.45; 6. Kathryn Fluehr (Princeton), 35:18.94.

100m hurdles — 1. Autumne Franklin (Harvard), 13.70; 2. Iris Chijioke (Columbia), 13.77; 3. Jackie Modesett (Harvard), 13.89; 4. Allison Harris (Princeton), 14.21; 5. Lauren Ready (Dartmouth), 14.30; 6. Rachel Van Metre (Brown), 14.45.

400m hurdles — 1. Jade Miller (Harvard), 57.30; 2. Autumne Franklin (Harvard), 58.31; 3. Taysia Radoslav (Cornell), 58.71; 4. Jackie Modesett (Harvard), 59.41; 5. Alexandra Stanton (Brown), 59.62; 6. Emily Woodford (Cornell), 59.66.

Steeplechase — 1. Elizabeth Bird (Princeton), 10:06.48; 2. Natalie Schudrowitz (Brown), 10:08.77; 3. Paige Kouba (Harvard), 10:15.81; 4. Lucy Van Kleunen (Brown), 10:16.14; 5. Emily de La Bruyere (Princeton), 10:17.74; 6. Kira Garry (Yale), 10:18.70.

Individual Field Finals
High jump — 1. Kaitlin Whitehorn (Dartmouth), 1.75 (5-8 3/4); 2. Noel Jancewicz (Penn), 1.73 (5-8); 3t. Madelyn Magee (Columbia), 1.70 (5-7); 3t. Raegan Nizdil (Harvard), 1.70 (5-7); 5t. Morayo Akande (Brown), 1.70 (5-7); 5t. Allison Frantz (Dartmouth), 1.70 (5-7).

Pole vault — 1. Eve Bishop (Cornell), 3.80 (12-5 1/2); 2. Allison Harris (Princeton), 3.75 (12-3 1/2); 3. Catherine Shih (Yale), 3.75 (12-3 1/2); 4. Molly Minnig (Penn), 3.65 (11-11 3/4); 5. Alexis Bartholomew (Cornell), 3.65 (11-11 3/4); 6. Kaitlin Mccallum (Dartmouth), 3.65 (11-11 3/4).

Long jump — 1. Nadia Eke (Columbia), 6.08 (19-11 1/2); 2. Sara Ronde (Princeton), 5.66 (18-7); 3. Anna Williams (Columbia), 5.63 (18-5 3/4); 4. Devinne Miller (Penn), 5.54 (18-2 1/4); 5. Allison Morrison (Harvard), 5.54 (18-2 1/4); 6. Hillary Holmes (Cornell), 5.53 (18-1 3/4).

Triple jump — 1. Nadia Eke (Columbia), 13.11 (43-0 1/4); 2. O’Sha Williams (Brown), 12.57 (41-3); 3. Molly Shapiro (Dartmouth), 12.19 (40-0); 4. Hillary Holmes (Cornell), 12.00 (39-4 1/2); 5. Anna Williams (Columbia), 11.85w (38-10 1/2); 6. Jenny Thompson (Penn), 11.80 (38-8 3/4).

Shot put — 1. Nikki Okwelogu (Harvard), 17.32 (56-10); 2. Josie Natrasevschi (Brown), 14.20 (46-7 1/4); 3. Karleh Wilson (Yale), 14.01 (45-11 3/4); 4. Michelle Bazile (Brown), 13.91 (45-7 3/4); 5. Taylor Drayton (Cornell), 13.39 (43-11 1/4); 6. Serena Graf (Penn), 12.95 (42-6).

Discus throw — 1. Nikki Okwelogu (Harvard), 53.78 (176-5); 2. Josie Natrasevschi (Brown), 51.05 (167-6); 3. Kebbeh Darpolor (Brown), 50.99 (167-3); 4. Brielle Rowe (Princeton), 47.24 (155-0); 5. Taylor Baker (Cornell), 44.96 (147-6); 6. Camryn Goodman (Cornell), 44.72 (146-9).

Hammer throw — 1. Julia Ratcliffe (Princeton), 68.16 (223-7); 2. Joanna Koronios (Columbia), 55.40 (181-9); 3. Taylor DuPont (Harvard), 53.88 (176-9); 4. Josie Natrasevschi (Brown), 52.95 (173-9); 5. Heather Vermillion (Brown), 51.02 (167-5); 6. Brielle Rowe (Princeton), 50.28 (164-11).

Javelin throw — 1. Kelsey Hay (Penn), 46.58 (152-10); 2. Hannah Mayer (Harvard), 44.56 (146-2); 3. Moriah Morton (Dartmouth), 43.18 (141-8); 4. Serena Graf (Penn), 41.77 (137-0); 5. Lisa Sesink-Clee (Penn), 41.15 (135-0); 6. Sarah Waszkewitz (Princeton), 41.14 (135-0).

Heptathlon — 1. Madison Hansen (Harvard), 5,506; 2. Noel Jancewicz (Penn), 5,208; 3. Taylor Morgan (Princeton), 5,181; 4. Allison Morrison (Harvard), 4,946; 5. Allison Frantz (Dartmouth), 4,856; 6. Miranda Lawson (Dartmouth), 4,523.

Relays Finals
4x100m relay — 1. Cornell, 45.21 (Adrian Jones, Udeme Akpaete, Zena Kolliesuah, Katie Woodford); 2. Harvard, 45.48 (Ashley Collinsworth, Jade Miller, Autumne Franklin, Danielle Barbian); 3. Columbia, 45.87; 4. Dartmouth, 46.19; 5. Penn, 46.49; 6. Princeton, 47.03.

4x400m relay — 1. Cornell, 3:34.78 (Katie Woodford, Zena Kolliesuah, Taysia Radoslav, Udeme Akpaete); 2. Harvard, 3:35.38 (Autumne Franklin, Gabrielle Scott, Christi Scott, Jade Miller); 3. Princeton, 3:39.04; 4. Dartmouth, 3:42.54; 5. Penn, 3:44.43; 6. Brown, 3:46.65.

4x800m relay — 1. Columbia, 8:38.35 (Nicole Bauer, Brittney Wade, Olivia Sadler, Sarah Hardie); 2. Princeton, 8:39.79 (Kaitlin Hanss, Zoe Sims, Ashley Forte, Elizabeth Bird); 3. Penn, 8:42.04; 4. Harvard, 8:43.74; 5. Dartmouth, 8:44.76; 6. Cornell, 8:47.54.