Women’s Recordbook

All-Time Top 10 Lists — All Meets | Heps Championships

Click on event for all-time results

100m: 11.66, Melissa Hewitt (Cornell, 2010)
200m: 23.65, Sharay Hale (Columbia, 2011)
400m: 51.56, Meredith Rainey (Harvard, 1990)
800m: 2:04.84, Morgan Uceny (Cornell, 2006)
1,500m: 4:11.94, Abbey D’Agostino (Dartmouth, 2013)
3,000m: 9:21.79, Abbey D’Agostino (Dartmouth, 2013)
5,000m: 16:10.93, Lynn Jennings (Princeton, 1983)
10,000m: 32:44.51, Caroline Bierbaum (Columbia, 2005)
100m Hurdles: 13.35, Nicole Harrison (Princeton, 1997, heats)
400m Hurdles: 58.24, Kyra Caldwell (Columbia, 2010)
3000m Steeplechase: 9:58.80, Alexi Pappas (Dartmouth, 2012)
4x100m Relay: 45.78, Cornell, 2009 (Nsor, Hewitt, K. Williams, Maduka)
4x400m Relay: 3:35.69, Columbia, 2010 (Caldwell, Bell, Ofoche, Hale)
4x800m Relay: 8:38.05, Princeton, 2012 (O’Neil, Mikaelian, Higgins, Feldman)
High Jump: 6-3 1/2, Dora Gyorffy (Harvard, 1998)
Pole Vault: 13-1 1/2, Natalie Gengel (Cornell, 2009) & Tory Worthen (Princeton, 2010)
Long Jump: 21-3 1/4, Jeomi Maduka (Cornell, 2008)
Triple Jump: 43-10, Diana Wills (Army, 1990)
Shot Put: 53-3 3/4, Danielle Grunloh (Brown, 2010)
Discus Throw: 174-6, Maria Matos (Cornell, 2009)
Hammer Throw: 218-02, Julia Ratcliffe (Princeton, 2013)
Javelin Throw: 161-9, Lindsey Stephenson (Columbia, 2002)
Heptathlon: 5,465, Jamie Greubel (Cornell, 2006)

MOST INDIVIDUAL HEPS TITLES
heps-ssmithDoes not include relays

CAREER
10 — Susan Smith, Brown (1990-93)
10 — Joslyn Woodard, Yale (2003-06)
8 — Diana Wills, Army (1987-90)
8 — Teri Smith, Brown (1988-91)
7 — Nicole Harrison, Princeton (1995-98)
7 — Dora Gyoffy, Harvard (1998-01)
7 — Brenda Taylor, Harvard (1998-01)
6 — Gail Koziara, Dartmouth (1979-82)
6 — Sally Andersen, Princeton (1980-83)
6 — Jennifer Loomis, Brown (1983, 1985-87)
6 — Meredith Rainey, Harvard (1987-90)
6 — Cathy Griffin, Harvard (1990-92)
6 — Jeomi Maduka, Cornell (2007-09)

SEASON
3 — Nancy Kraemer, Princeton (1977)
high jump, discus, javelin
3 — Judi Gracey, Brown (1981) 100, 200, long jump
3 — Kathy Harrison, Army (1984) 100, 200, long jump
3 — Christelle Williams, Penn (1986) 100, 200, 100 hurdles
3 — Teri Smith, Brown (1991) 100, 200, 400
3 — Susan Smith, Brown (1992) 100, 100 hurdles, 400 hurdles
3 — Cathy Griffin, Harvard (1992) shot, discus, hammer
3 — Susan Smith, Brown (1993) 100, 100 hurdles, 400 hurdles
3 — Nicole Harrison, Princeton (1997) 200, 100 hurdles, long jump
3 — Joslyn Woodard, Yale (2005) 100, 200, long jump
3 — Joslyn Woodard, Yale (2006) 100, 200, long jump
3 — Jeomi Maduka, Cornell (2008) 200, long jump, triple jump

MULTIPLE SINGLE-SEASON HEPS TITLES
Does not include relays

ARMY
1984 — Kathy Harrison (100, 200, long jump)
1986 — Pamela Pearson (long jump, triple jump)
1987 — Diana Wills (long jump, triple jump)
1988 — Diana Wills (long jump, triple jump)
1989 — Diana Wills (long jump, triple jump)
1990 — Diana Wills (long jump, triple jump)

BROWN
1979 — Laurie Parker (100, 200)
1979 — Anne Sullivan (3,000, 5,000)
1981 — Judi Gracey (100, 200, long jump)
1983 — Jennifer Loomis (shot, discus)
1985 — Jennifer Loomis (shot, discus)
1988 — Teri Smith (100, 200)
1990 — Teri Smith (100, 200)
1990 — Susan Smith (100 hurdles, 400 hurdles)
1991 — Teri Smith (100, 200, 400)
1991 — Susan Smith (100 hurdles, 400 hurdles)
1992 — Susan Smith (100, 100 hurdles, 400 hurdles)
1993 — Susan Smith (100, 100 hurdles, 400 hurdles)
1994 — Tanya Hall (200, 100 hurdles)
1995 — Meremu Chikwendu (200, 400)
1999 — Nichole Hill (100, 200)
2001 — Lindsay Taylor (long jump, heptathlon)
2001 — Amber Knighten (shot, discus)
2009 — Brynn Smith (shot, hammer)
2011 — Brynn Smith (shot, hammer)

COLUMBIA
2005 — Caroline Bierbaum (5,000, 10,000)
2010 — Kyra Caldwell (100 hurdles, 400 hurdles)
2011 — Sharay Hale (200, 400)
2013 — Marvellous Iheukwumere (100, 200)

CORNELL
1977 — Ellie Abranovic (100 hurdles, long jump)
1980 — Loretta Clarke (100, 200)
1990 — Stephanie Best (1,500, 3,000)
1991 — Stephanie Best (1,500, 3,000)
1992 — Susan Culler (high jump, heptathlon)
1993 — Loren Mooney (800, 1,500)
1994 — Laura Woeller (1,500, 3,000)
1995 — Jennifer Watkins (discus, javelin)
2002 — Katy Jay (100, 200)
2003 — Katy Jay (200, 400)
2007 — Jeomi Maduka (long jump, triple jump)
2008 — Jeomi Maduka (200, long jump, triple jump)
2010 — Melissa Hewitt (100, long jump)
2013 — Victoria Imbesi (shot put, javelin)

DARTMOUTH
1981 — Gail Koziara (shot, discus)
1982 — Gail Koziara (shot, discus)
1987 — Betsy Cuervo (100, 200)
1988 — Liz Walter (shot, discus)
1995 — Maribel Sanchez (3,000, 5,000)
1996 — Kristin Manwaring (1,500, 3,000)
1996 — Amy Winchester (shot, discus)
1999 — Anne Devlin (3,000, 5,000)
2012 — Abbey D’Agostino (1,500, 3,000)
2013 — Abbey D’Agostino (1,500, 3,000)

HARVARD
1980 — Darlene Beckford (800, 1,500)
1981 — Ellen Gallagher (3,000, 5,000)
1983 — Jenny Stricker (1,500, 3,000)
1987 — Erin Sugrue (100 hurdles, high jump)
1989 — Meredith Rainey (400, 800)
1990 — Meredith Rainey (400, 800)
1992 — Cathy Griffin (shot, discus, hammer)
1999 — Brenda Taylor (100 hurdles, 400 hurdles)
1999 — Dora Gyorffy (high jump, triple jump)
2000 — Brenda Taylor (100, 100 hurdles)
2000 — Dora Gyorffy (high jump, triple jump)
2001 — Brenda Taylor (100, 100 hurdles)
2001 — Dora Gyorffy (high jump, triple jump)
2002 — Helena Ronner (long jump, triple jump)
2013 — Mary Hirst (high jump, heptathlon)

PENN
1985 — Frances Childs (100 hurdles, long jump)
1986 — Christelle Williams (100, 200, 100 hurdles)
2008 — Stacy Kim (1,500, 3,000)

PRINCETON
1977 — Jill Pilgrim (100, 220)
1977 — Elizabeth Levy (mile, two-mile)
1977 — Nancy Kraemer (high jump, discus, javelin)
1978 — Nancy Kraemer (discus, javelin)
1979 — Eve Thompson (800, 1,500)
1980 — Sally Andersen (100 hurdles, 400 hurdles)
1981 — Sally Andersen (100 hurdles, 400 hurdles)
1982 — Sari Chang (100 hurdles, long jump)
1984 — Debbie St. Phard (shot, discus)
1989 — Laura Cattivera (1,500, 3,000)
1994 — Kristin Beaney (5,000, 10,000)
1995 — Nicole Harrison (100, 100 hurdles)
1996 — Aiyanna Burton (400 hurdles, long jump)
1997 — Nicole Harrison (200, 100 hurdles, long jump)
1998 — Nicole Harrison (100, 100 hurdles)
2002 — Lauren Simmons (800, 1,500)
2004 — Emily Kroshus (5,000, 10,000)
2006 — Cack Ferrell (3,000, 5,000)
2010 — Ashley Higginson (3,000, steeplechase)
2012 — Eileen Moran (100, 200)

YALE
1982 — Pat Melton (100, 200)
1987 — Louisa Gerritz (800, 1,500)
1987 — Kelly Groteke (3,000, 5.000)
1988 — Sarah P. Smith (3,000, 5,000)
2002 — Kate O’Neill (3,000, 5,000)
2003 — Joslyn Woodard (100, long jump)
2003 — Kate O’Neill (3,000, 5,000)
2004 — Joslyn Woodard (200, long jump)
2005 — Joslyn Woodard (100, 200, long jump)
2006 — Joslyn Woodard (100, 200, long jump)
2011 — Kate Grace (800, 1,500)

BEST HEPS TEAM SCORES
191 1/2, Cornell (2003)
187, Brown (1993)
187, Cornell (2002)
179, Cornell (2007)
177 1/2, Cornell (2005)
168, Princeton (1982)
165, Princeton (1980)
165, Cornell (2008)
160, Cornell (1992)
159, Princeton (1981)
157, Cornell (2004)
156 1/2, Cornell (1993)
155, Cornell (1991)
153, Princeton (2009)
152 1/2, Cornell (2006)