Women’s Outdoor National Top Eight By School

ht-new-head-army

Tracy Hanlon Heptathlon 5th no mark 1984
Diana Wills Triple jump 8th 41-6 1/2 (w) 1988
Diana Wills Triple jump 4th 42-6 3/4 1989
Diana Wills Triple jump 3rd 43-6 1/2 1990

ht-new-head-brown

Amber Knighten Shot put 5th 54-7 1/4 2001
Anna Willard Steeplechase 6th 10:06.83 2006

ht-new-head-columbia

Caroline Bierbaum 10k run 2nd 33:03.37 2005
Nadia Eke Triple jump 8th 43-4 1/2 (w) 2012
Nadia Eke Triple jump 4th 44-2 (w) 2015

ht-new-head-cornell

Stephanie Best 1,500m run 3rd 4:09.85 1990
Stephanie Best 1,500m run 3rd 4:16.19 1991
Pam Hunt 5,000m run 7th 16:41.93 1991
Katie Kellner 10k run 7th 33:45.31 2013
Doriane Lambelet 800m run ** 5th 2:09.21 1981
Doriane Lambelet 800m run ** 2nd 2:04.67 1982
Jeomi Maduka Long jump 8th 20-6 1/2 2007
Jeomi Maduka Long jump 7th 20-6 1/2 2009
Rachel Sorna Steeplechase 4th 9:52.86 2013
Rachel Sorna Steeplechase 4th 9:46.96 2014
Morgan Uceny 800m run 6th 2:02.33 2007
Sarah Wilfred High jump 5th 6-0 2006
Laura Woeller 3,000m run 8th 9:38.01 1994

ht-new-head-dartmouth

Pam Crandall 10k run 4th 34:34.08 1989
Abbey D’Agostino 5,000m run 3rd 15:40.69 2011
Abbey D’Agostino 5,000m run 1st 16:11.34 2012
Abbey D’Agostino 5,000m run 1st 15:43.68 2013
Abbey D’Agostino 5,000m run 3rd 15:43.54 2014
Shaina Damm Heptathlon 8th 5,321 2002
Dana Giordano 1,500m 3rd 4:11.86 2016
Lori Isbell 10k run 7th 35:29.86 1989
Gail Koziara Shot put ** 6th no mark 1982
Megan Krumpoch 800m run 5th 2:03.82 2014
Kristin Manwaring 1,500m run 7th 4:20.52 1995
Kristin Manwaring 1,500m run 6th 4:21.11 1996
Deirdre Milligan 10k run 8th 34:23.79 1996
Alexi Pappas Steeplechase 3rd 10:01.20 2012
Jenna Rogers 5,000m run 6th 16:12.33 1998
Maribel Sanchez 5,000m run 3rd 16:27.07 1995
Kaitlin Whitehorn High Jump t-3rd 5-11 1/2 2016

ht-new-head-harvard

Mary-Jeanne Barrett 1,500m run ** 5th 4:25.60 1982
Becky Christensen High jump 5th 6-0 2009
Autumne Franklin 400m Hurdles 4th 54.91 2016
Dora Gyorffy High jump 3rd 6-2 3/4 1998
Dora Gyorffy High jump 2nd 6-2 3/4 1999
Dora Gyorffy High jump 2nd 6-1 1/2 2000
Dora Gyorffy High jump 1st 6-2 3/4 2001
Ellen Hart 10k run ** 5th 33:46.72 1980
Suzanne Jones 10k run 2nd 33:45.40 1989
Suzanne Jones 10k run 4th 34:00.05 1990
Paige Kouba Steeplechase 7th 9:54.43 2016
Jade Miller 400m hurdles 5th 56.68 2015
Jade Miller 400m hurdles 6th 56.61 2017
Nikki Okwelogu Shot Put 8th 55-05 3/4 2016
Meredith Rainey 800m run 1st 2:03.90 1989
Meredith Rainey 800m run 3rd 2:00.48 1990
Lindsey Scherf 10k run 4th 33:19.27 2005
Kart Siilats High jump 6th 5-10 1/2 2002
Jenny Stricker 3,000m run 4th 9:11.50 1983
Brenda Taylor 400m hurdles 7th 57.77 2000
Brenda Taylor 400m hurdles 1st 55.88 2001
Gabrielle Thomas 200m 3rd 22.47 2016
Gabrielle Thomas 200m 3rd 22.61 2017
Gabrielle Thomas 200m 2nd 22.86 2018

ht-new-head-navy

None

ht-new-head-penn

Chris Lundy 3,000m run 8th 9:42.62 1992

ht-new-head-princeton

Obiageri Amaechi Discus Throw 7th 177-08 2018
Sally Anderson 4x400m relay ** 5th 3:42.37 1982
Alex Banfich 5,000m run 8th 16:06.79 2010
Cecilia Barowski 800m run 5th 2:03.09 2016
Kristen Beaney 5,000m run 6th 16:43.68 1994
Chelo Canino Pole vault 6th 13-5 1/4 2004
Laura Cattivera 3,000m run 5th 9:34.93 1989
Monica Egbuonu 4x400m relay ** 5th 3:42.37 1982
Greta Feldman 1,500m run 5th 4:14.76 2012
Sherri Hatton 4x400m relay ** 5th 3:42.37 1982
Ashley Higginson Steeplechase 3rd 9:52.73 2010
Ashley Higginson Steeplechase 6th 10:03.15 2011
Lynn Jennings 3,000m run 3rd 9:11.95 1983
Emily Kroshus 10k run 4th 34:21.20 2004
Kate McCandless 5,000m run 4th 16:31.41 1992
Betty Newsam 4x400m relay ** 5th 3:42.37 1982
Julia Ratcliffe Hammer 1st 219-5 2014
Julia Ratcliffe Hammer 2nd 220-9 2015
Julia Ratcliffe Hammer 6th 214-1 2017
Deborah St. Phard Shot put 3rd 54-4 3/4 1987
Lauren Simmons 800m run 2nd 2:05.08 2002

ht-new-head-yale

Lindsay Donaldson 5,000m run 6th 16:45.84 2005
Kate Grace 800m run 7th 2:05.92 2010
Kate Grace 800m run 5th 2:04.22 2011
Patricia Melton 400m hurdles ** 2nd 57.86 1982
Kate O’Neill 5,000m run 5th 16:13.60 2002
Kate O’Neill 10k run 2nd 32:47.07 2003
Laura O’Neill 10k run 3rd 34:39.67 2002
Laura O’Neill 10k run 4th 32:52.26 2003
Rebecca Rivkin 10k run 7th 33:19.08 1988
Margaret Wynne 3,000m run ** 2nd 9:17.20 1982

** Indicates the national championship which was the AIAW at the time.